DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies >
Title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเกิดความขัดแย้งในการทำงานของบุคลากรองค์ธุรกิจ กรณีศึกษา บริษัทประกันชีวิตกลุ่มบริษัท เอไอเอ จำกัด
Other Titles: Factors affecting the conflict in operation of personnel in business organization : case study of American International Assurance Co, Ltd. and its affiliates and subsidiaries
Authors: รดา จิรเดชมีชัย
Keywords: ความขัดแย้งในการทำงาน
บริษัทประกันชีวิต
กลุ่มบริษัท เอไอเอ จำกัด
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความขัดแย้ง ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเกิดความขัดแย้ง และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อสาเหตุความขัดแย้ง ในการทำงานของบุคคลากรภายในบริษัทประกันชีวิต กลุ่มบริษัท เอ ไอเอ จำกัด โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ จำนวน 310 คน กำหนดการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Sampling) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บุคลากรที่ทำงานภายในบริษัทประกันภัย กลุ่มบริษัท เอ ไอเอ จำกัด ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 20-30 ปี มีการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี มีประสบการณ์ทำงานน้อยกว่า 5 ปี จากการศึกษาบุคลากรภายในบริษัท มีความขัดแย้งเกิดขึ้นระหว่างบุคคลต่อการทำงานคิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.2 ไม่มีความขัดแย้งคิดเป็นร้อยละ 4.8 ซึ่งปัจจัยที่เป็นสาเหตุทำให้เกิดความขัดแย้งแบ่งเป็น 3 ด้าน 1)โครงสร้างองค์การมีความขัดแย้งปานกลาง สาเหตุการทำงานที่ซ้ำซ้อนกัน มีคำสั่งให้หลายคนปฎิบัติงานเรื่องเดียวกันส่งผลทำให้เกิดความขัดแย้งมากที่สุด 2)ด้านความแตกต่างของบุคคล ในการรับรู้ค่านิยม ความเชื่อ มีระดับความขัดแย้งปานกลาง ซึ่งพบว่าค่านิยมที่แตกต่างกันของผู้ร่วมงาน เป็นสาเหตุสำคัญที่ส่งผลให้เกิดความขัดแย้งในองค์กรมากที่สุด 3)ด้านการสื่อสาร จะมีความขัดแย้งในระดับสุง พบว่าการได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารที่ไม่เพียงพอในการทำงาน เป็นสาเหตุสำคัญที่ส่งผลให้เกิดความขัดแย้งมากที่สุด ความแตกต่างทางปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ทำงาน จะส่งผลต่อสาเหตุของระดับความขัดแย้งที่แตกต่างกัน ดังนั้นผู้บริหารขององค์กรควรให้ความสำคัญ ในการสื่อสารข้อมูลรายละเอียดการทำงาน มีการออกแบบการทำงานเป็นนโยบายที่ชัดเจนในเรื่องบทบาทหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ เพื่อไม่ให้เกิดความซับซ้อนของงาน การทำความเข้าใจร่วมกัน สร้างค่านิยมในการทำงานร่วมกัน เพื่อลดช่องว่างของความแตกต่างกันระหว่างบุคลากร เพื่อรับมือกับปัญหาที่เกิดจากความขัดแย้ง เพื่อให้บุคลากรมีความขัดแย้งน้อยที่สุด แต่มีประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานสูง
The objective of this research was to study the level of conflict and the affecting the conflict as well as comparing the opinions on the conflict in operation of personnel in the American International Assurance Co,Ltd. and its affiliates and subsidiaries. The sample group consisted of persons using the method of Cluster Sampling. According to the research result, it was found that most of personnel working in the American International Assurance Co,Ltd. and its affiliates and subsidiaries were female in the age of 20-30 year with the educational level of bachelor's degree and less than 5 years of work experience. According to the study on the personnel in the organization,it revealed that 95.2% of them had conflict in operation while 4.8% of them had conflict. The causes of the conflict were divided into 3 aspects; 1) referring to the structure of organization, the conflict was in the medium level. The work was overlapped and the fact that several staffs were assigned to work in the subject caused the most conflict, 2)referring to the personal difference in perception, values, and belief, the conflict was in the medium level. The personal difference values caused the most conflict in the organization, 3)referring to the communication,the conflict was in the high level. It was found that the receipt of information which was not sufficient of the work caused the most conflict. The difference in personal factors which were gender,age,educational,levels,and work experience could affect the causes and level of conflicts differently.As a result,the executive of the organization should pay attention to the communication of information and details of work along with designing the work as the obvious policy. The roles and responsibilities should be emphasized in order to eliminate the overlapped work, The mutual understanding and establishment of values of work could narrow the gap of personal difference in order to be prepared for the problem caused by the conflict, lessen the conflict of personnel to the minimum degree,and enhance the most efficient of work.
Description: การศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2553
Subjects: ความขัดแย้งระหว่างบุคคล--ไทย--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
พนักงานบริษัท--ไทย--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
บริษัทประกันภัย--ไทย--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
Advisor(s): สุภาวดี มิตรสมหวัง
URI: http://dspace2.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/458