DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of New Media & Design >
School of Communication Arts >
Master Degree >
Theses >
Title: การวิเคราะห์อภิมานงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้สื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตในงานสื่อสาร
Other Titles: Meta-analysis of the research about internet use in communication
Authors: ญาณิศร สมศิริ
Keywords: การวิเคราะห์งานวิจัย
การใช้สื่ออินเทอร์เน็ต
การสื่อสาร
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การวิเคราะห์อภิมานครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะงานวิจัยที่ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตในงานสื่อสาร 2) เพื่อประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตในงานสื่อสาร 3) เพื่ออธิบายคุณภาพงานวิจัยด้วยตัวแปรคุณลักษณะงานวิจัยของงานวิจัย 4) เพื่อศึกษาดัชนีมาตรฐานของงานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตในงานสื่อสาร และ 5) เพื่ออธิบายความแปรปรวนของผลวิจัยด้วยตัวแปรคุณลักษณะงานวิจัย โดยศึกษาจากวิทยานิพนธ์และสารนิพนธ์ ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2539-2550 จำนวน 37 เรื่อง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบบันทึกคุณลักษณะงานวิจัยและแบบประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัย และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิเคราะห์สรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยและมหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์เป็นสถาบันที่ผลิตงานวิจัยมากที่สุด ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่เป็นงานวิจัยในสาขาสื่อสารมวลชน โดยนำทฤษฎีการเปิดรับข่าวสาร และสถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน One-way ANOVA มาใช้ในการศึกษามากที่สุด 2. ผลการประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัยที่นำมาสังเคราะห์ โดยเฉลี่ยรวมอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง 3. ตัวแปรคุณลักษณะงานวิจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความแปรปรวนของค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ที่ปรับแก้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ประกอบด้วย สาขาวารสารสนเทศ ปี พ.ศ. 2548-2550 วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อบุกเบิก การอภิปรายผลการวิจัยโดยอิงกับทฤษฎี การอภิปรายผลการวิจัยโดยอิงกับงานวิจัย การเลือกแบบอาสาสมัคร (Volunteer sampling) การตรวจสอบเนื้อหาและโครงสร้างของแบบสอบถาม และสมมติฐานการวิจัยแบบไม่มีทิศทาง 4. จำนวนวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยและสาขาวารสารสนเทศสามารถอธิบายค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ที่ปรับแก้ได้ในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ .001 ตามลำดับ
The purpose of meta-analysis is intended : 1) to analyze the characteristics of research on the use of internet media in the communications field. 2) to assess the quality of research on the use of internet in the communications field. 3) to describe the quality of research work with a variable features of the characterictics of research. 4) to study the standard index of research on the use of internet media in the communications field and 5) to describe the variance of research results with the research variables by studying the thesis and minor-thesis between years 2539-2550 for 37 titles. Research tools that have been applied for collection information are research record characteristics, evaluation the quality of research, analyzing data by descriptive statistics, one-way ANOVA and multiple regression analysis. The synthesis can be summarized as follows: 1. Chulalongkorn University and Thammasat University are institutions which produce the most research works; the majority of researches are in the field of journalism and mass communication. The exposure theory and the statistics used to test the hypothesis (one-way ANOVA) were used to study the most. 2. The average of the quality result for research synthesis is quite high (average = 2.76) 3. The statistically significant research variables which affects the variance of the correlation coefficient are the journal of information area, the research in year 2548-2550, pioneering research purposes, discussion the research results which refer to the theory, discussions based on research findings, volunteer sampling, determining the content and structure of the questionnaires and research hypothesis with non-direction. 4. The number of research purposes and the journal of information area can explain the correlation coefficients which are able to modify in the same direction. The statistical significance levels are .01 and .001 respectively.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2555
Subjects: การวิเคราะห์อภิมาน--วิจัย
อินเตอร์เน็ต--วิจัย
ผู้ใช้อินเตอร์เน็ต--วิจัย
วิจัยเชิงประเมิน
Advisor(s): บุบผา เมฆศรีทองคำ
รุ่งนภา ตั้งจิตรเจริญกุล
URI: http://dspace2.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/707