DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Technology & Science >
School of Science and Technology >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies >
Title: ระบบสืบค้นรูปภาพบนอินเตอร์เน็ตโดยใช้หลักการเว็บเชิงความหมาย
Other Titles: The image search engine using semantic web
Authors: อานนท์ ไกรเสวกวิสัย
Keywords: การค้นรูปภาพ
Issue Date: 2552
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การสืบค้นรูปภาพบนเว็บส่วนใหญ่ใช้หลักการสืบค้นโดยใช้คำหลัก (Keyword) ซึ่งทำให้ได้ผลลัพธ์คือ เอกสารที่มีคำหลักที่ตรงกับคำที่ใช้สืบค้น โดยไม่สนใจความหมายของข้อมูล ส่งผลให้ผลลัพธ์จากการสืบค้นมีจำนวนมาก ผู้ใช้ต้องใช้เวลาคัดเลือกรูปภาพที่ตรงกับความต้องการ ในอนาคตการสืบค้นบนอินเตอร์เน็ตจะเปลี่ยนมาเป็นการสืบค้นเชิงความหมาย ซึ่งทำให้คอมพิวเตอร์ สามารถเข้าใจความหมายของข้อมูลในเอกสารบนอินเตอร์เน็ตได้ ส่งผลทำให้ได้ผลลัพธ์จากการ สืบค้นที่มีความแม่นยำมากขึ้น งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอแนวความคิดการสืบค้นรูปภาพบนเว็บโดยใช้แนวความคิดของเว็บเชิงความหมาย งานวิจัยแบ่งงานออกเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน คือ การเตรียมข้อมูลสำหรับการสืบค้น ในขั้นตอนนี้จะมีการออกแบบโครงสร้างข้อมูลออนโทโลยีสำหรับบรรยายสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย แล้วทำการจัดเก็บคำบรรยายรูปภาพให้อยู่ในรูปแบบของภาษาRDF และในขั้นตอนที่สองเป็นการออกแบบขั้นตอนสืบค้นและพัฒนาแบบจำลองในการสืบค้น ใช้ เครื่องมือคือ ความแม่นยำ (Precision) และการเรียกซ้ำ (Recall) ในการวัดประสิทธิภาพในการ ประเมินประสิทธิภาพของระบบ โดยระดับความแม่นยำอยู่ที่ 6.6 และระดับการเรียกซ้ำอยู่ที่ 7.1
Current web image searching activities use keyword-based search engines. Traditional search engines return a large amount of irrelevant information and provide no semantic relationships among terms in other document. People spend more time to find out their required image. The future search engines on World Wide Web, the semantic search engine. They will be able to understand the meaning of the content on the web pages and carry out logical reasoning on them to perform complex search queries and return accurate result. In this paper propose a conceptual architecture for a semantic image search engine. This paper parts two steps. The first step to present Ontology models for representation of tourist attraction in Thailand which its properties are structured according to image type, attraction type and attraction sub-type, this model was able to represent in graph base on OWL then the image description has been stored as RDF Format. The second step presents semantic search algorithm for RDF Data. Finally, the precision and recall criterion is employed for efficient evaluation. The experimental results reported that the proposed method was able to output the precision 6.6 and recall 7.1
Description: การศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล (วท.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2552
Subjects: เว็บเชิงความหมาย--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
ระบบการจัดเก็บและค้นข้อสนเทศ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
Advisor(s): ธนกร หวังพิพัฒนวงศ์
URI: http://dspace2.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/654