DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of New Media & Design >
 School of Law >
 Master Degree >
 Independent Studies >
| Title: | มาตรการบังคับสิทธิในคดีละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ : ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการขอให้คุ้มครองชั่วคราวก่อนฟ้องคดีกับการขอหมายค้นในคดีอาญา |  | Other Titles: | Enforcement regulations on copyright infringement : comparison between provisional measures of protection prior to instituting and requesting for raid warrant of criminalcase |  | Authors: | กัมปนาท สุกศรี |  | Keywords: | คดีละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ ลิขสิทธิ์
 การฟ้องคดี
 หมายค้น
 คดีอาญา
 |  | Issue Date: | 2555 |  | Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |  | Abstract: | ปัญหาการคุ้มครองสิทธิในทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาในโลกปัจจุบันการบังคับใช้กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับมาตรการป้องปรามและปราบปรามการบังคับตามสิทธิเกี่ยวกับคดีละเมิดสิทธิ์และทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาอื่นๆ นั้น นักกฎหมายและผู้เกี่ยวข้องได้ดำเนินกระบวนการทางกฎหมายถูกต้องและเหมาะสมกับเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมายแล้วหรือยังที่ได้มีการบัญญัติกฎหมายการข้อให้คุ้มครองชั่วคราวก่อนฟ้องคดี ตามที่ประเทศไทยได้เข้าเป็นสมาชิกองค์การการค้าโลกซึ่งมีพันธกรณีที่ต้องอนุวัติการกฎหมายภานในประเทศให้มีความสอดคล้องกับความตกลงว่าด้วยสิทธิทางทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาที่เกี่ยวกับการค้าหรือความตกลง TRIPs ซึ่งกำหนดให้ประเทศสมาชิกมีมาตรการชั่วคราวเพื่อป้องกันมิให้มีการละเมิดสิทธิ์ในทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาเกิดขึ้นโดยมาตรการดังกล่าวมีลักษณะใกล้เคียงกับวิธีการขชั่วคราวก่อนพิพากษาตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่ง
แต่เกิดปัญหาในทางปฎิบัติสำหรับการขอให้คุ้มครองชั่วคราวก่อนฟ้องคดีเจ้าของลิขสิทธิ์และเจ้าของทรัพย์สินทางปัญญามักไม่นิยมใช้ เพราะอาจจะใช้แล้วไม่ประสบผลสำเร็จหรือไม่ได้ใช้เพราะขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในวิธีและกระบวนการในดำเนินการทางกฎหมายดังกล่าว และส่วนใหญ่ในปัจจุบันเจ้าของลิขสิทธิ์มักนิยมใช้วิธีดำเนินคดีอาญากับผู้ละเมิดเป็นหลัก โดยแจ้งความร้องทุกข์ต่อเจ้าพนักงานสอบสวนและเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจก็จะต้องมีการรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานและบางกรณีก็ต้องร้องขอต่อศาลเพื่อขอให้มีคำสั่งออกหมายค้นให้ เพื่อดำเนินคดีอาญากับผู้ละเมิดสิทธิ์ ซึ่งพนักงานสอบสวนจะดำเนินการตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา มาตรา 132 ที่บัญญัติให้พนักงานสอบสวนมีอำนาจ ยึดสิ่งของซึ่งได้ใช้หรือสงสัยว่าได้ใช้ในการกระทำผิดหรือซึ่งอาจใช้เป็นพยานหลักฐานได้ซึ่งเป็นวิธีการให้ความคุ้มครองเจ้าของทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาและหยุดการกระทำละเมิดได้วิธีหนึ่ง แต่บ่อยครั้งที่การยึดหรืออายัดทรัพย์สินที่เป็นของกลางไว้ดังกล่าวมักถูกมองว่าไม่เป็นธรรมต่อผู้กล่าวหา และอาจเกิดการข่มขู่ หรือเรียกเอาผลประโยชน์ต่างๆ แลกกับการไม่ถูกดำเนินคดี จากเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ เจ้าของสิทธิหรือผู้รับมอบอำนาจจากเจ้าของสิทธิ
ดังนั้นผู้เขียนเห็นว่าควรปรับปรุงและพัฒนาการคุ้มครองและบังคับสิทธิในทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา มาเป็นการเปิดโอกาสที่ให้เจ้าของสิทธิเข้ามามีส่วนในการบังคับสิทธิตั้งแต่ต้นด้วยตนเองได้โดยสะดวกและเป็นธรรมต่อสังคมทุกฝ่าย ในฐานะเป็นสิทธิส่วนบุคคลของเอกชนมากกว่าที่จะใช้วิธีการปราบปรามการละเมิดภายใต้มาตรการทางอาญา โดยมาตรการทางแพ่งก็สามารถป้องกันหรือหยุดยั้งการละเมิดทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาได้เช่นเดียวกันก็คือมาตรการขอให้คุ้มครองชั่วคราวก่อนฟ้องคดี หรือการขอสืบพยานหลักฐานไว้ก่อนฟ้องคดี โดยการยื่นคำร้องขอต่อศาลทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาและการค้าระหว่างประเทศ หรือศาลจังหวัดอื่นที่มีเขตอำนาจพิจารณาคดีทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาและการค้าระหว่างประเทศ อันเป็นองค์กรที่มีหน้าที่ให้ความยุติธรรม ให้ออกคำสั่งระงับหรือละเว้นการกระทำอันเป็นการละเมิดทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาหรือสืบพยานหลักฐานไว้ก่อน หรือยึด อายัด พยานวัตถุ หรือสิ่งของที่มีไว้เป็นความผิด หรือได้มาจากการกระทำผิด เพื่อเป็นการเพิ่มมาตรการป้องปรามการละเมิดทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาที่มีมากกว่าการใช้หมายค้นในคดีอาญาอย่างเดียวที่เจ้าของสิทธินิยมใช้กัน The protection of intellectual property in today's world of law enforcement cases and enforcement measures related to the enforcement of rights related to copyright and other intellectual property of the relevant law and the legal process. correct and appropriate to the intent of the law or legislation has been asked to provide temporary protection against lawsuits. The country became a WTO member. The obligation to implement domestic legislation to be found consistent with the Agreement on intellectual property rights relating to trade or the TRIPs Agreement requires member countries with temporary measures. To prevent the infringement of intellectual property occurs. These measurements are similar to the temporary judge under Code of Civil Procedure. But there are problems in the practice of asking for temporary protection against copyright and intellectual property owners are not commonly used. It may not be successful. Do not use lack of knowledge and understanding of the process in the lawsuit. And the current owners often use criminal proceedings against offenders are. Prompted by a complaint against the officers and the police will have to collect evidence and the case was appealed to the Court for an order to issue a search warrant. The criminal case against the piracy. The inquiry will be conducted in accordance with the Code of Criminal Procedure Section 132 provides that the competent authority. AQIS has been used or suspected of being used in crime. Or which may be used as evidence. Which is the protection of intellectual property violations and stop the way. But often, seizure or attachment of property belonging to the middle is often seen as unfair to the accused. And potential threats.Or out benefits. Exchange for not being prosecuted. Of government officials.The owner or assignee of the rights owner. Therefore, the author suggests that it should improve protection and enforcement of intellectual property rights. I open the chance that the owner has the right to enforce their rights from the unit on by all parties and a fair society. As a private person rather than to take measures to suppress violations of the criminal. The measures can prevent or stop a civil violation of intellectual property as a temporary measure to protect against. And the first evidence for prosecution. By filing a petition with the Court of Intellectual Property and International Trade.Court or other court of competent jurisdiction, intellectual property and international trade. The organization is responsible to justice. The Temporary Restraining Order or omissions in violation of intellectual property. The evidence before the attachment of a witness or an object or thing that is wrong. Or not the offender. Enforcement measures to improve the property with a search warrant in a criminal case over the ownership of a used one.
The protection of intellectual property in today's world of law enforcement cases and enforcement measures related to the enforcement of rights related to copyright and other intellectual property of the relevant law and the legal process. correct and appropriate to the intent of the law or legislation has been asked to provide temporary protection against lawsuits. The country became a WTO member. The obligation to implement domestic legislation to be found consistent with the Agreement on intellectual property rights relating to trade or the TRIPs Agreement requires member countries with temporary measures. To prevent the infringement of intellectual property occurs. These measurements are similar to the temporary judge under Code of Civil Procedure. But there are problems in the practice of asking for temporary protection against copyright and intellectual property owners are not commonly used. It may not be successful. Do not use lack of knowledge and understanding of the process in the lawsuit. And the current owners often use criminal proceedings against offenders are. Prompted by a complaint against the officers and the police will have to collect evidence and the case was appealed to the Court for an order to issue a search warrant. The criminal case against the piracy. The inquiry will be conducted in accordance with the Code of Criminal Procedure Section 132 provides that the competent authority. AQIS has been used or suspected of being used in crime. Or which may be used as evidence. Which is the protection of intellectual property violations and stop the way. But often, seizure or attachment of property belonging to the middle is often seen as unfair to the accused. And potential threats.Or out benefits. Exchange for not being prosecuted. Of government officials.The owner or assignee of the rights owner. Therefore, the author suggests that it should improve protection and enforcement of intellectual property rights. I open the chance that the owner has the right to enforce their rights from the unit on by all parties and a fair society. As a private person rather than to take measures to suppress violations of the criminal. The measures can prevent or stop a civil violation of intellectual property as a temporary measure to protect against. And the first evidence for prosecution. By filing a petition with the Court of Intellectual Property and International Trade.Court or other court of competent jurisdiction, intellectual property and international trade. The organization is responsible to justice. The Temporary Restraining Order or omissions in violation of intellectual property. The evidence before the attachment of a witness or an object or thing that is wrong. Or not the offender. Enforcement measures to improve the property with a search warrant in a criminal case over the ownership of a used one.
 |  | Description: | สารนิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2554 |  | Subjects: | การละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี ลิขสิทธิ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
 การละเมิดทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
 ทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา (กฎหมายระหว่างประเทศ)--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
 การฟ้อง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
 คำฟ้อง (คดีอาญา)--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
 หมายจับ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
 หมายศาล--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
 |  | Advisor(s): | อัมภารัชฎ์ วิเศษสมิต วิชัย อริยะนันทกะ
 |  | URI: | http://dspace2.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/599 |  | Appears in Collections: | Independent Studies Independent Studies - Master
     Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.   |