DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5849
Title: | แนวทางการพัฒนาโรงคัดแยกทุเรียนเพื่อยกระดับมาตรฐานการผลิต กรณีศึกษา บริษัท ริชฟรุ๊ต จำกัด จังหวัดระยอง |
Other Titles: | A proposed renovation plan for packing house of fresh durian to rise production standard case study of Rich Fruit company limited, Rayong province |
Authors: | กฤตนัย จูฑะศร |
Keywords: | โรงคัดแยกทุเรียน การป้องกันการปนเปื้อน มาตรฐานการผลิต การควบคุมคุณภาพ มกษ. 9035-2563 มาตรฐานการผลิต |
Issue Date: | 28-Aug-2567 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้เสนอแนวทางการออกแบบโรงคัดแยกทุเรียนเพื่อยกระดับมาตรฐานการผลิตที่สามารถป้องกันการปนเปื้อนและควบคุมคุณภาพทุเรียนได้ เนื่องจากในปัจจุบันประเทศไทยมีการส่งออกทุเรียนสดเข้าสู่ประเทศจีนเป็นอันดับ 1 ของโลก ทำให้เกิดพิธีสารไทย-จีน ที่เอาไว้ควบคุมคุณภาพของทุเรียนที่ใช้สำหรับการส่งออก และบ่อยครั้งที่มีทุเรียนที่ไม่ได้คุณภาพถูกส่งออกไปสู่ประเทศจีน ทั้งทุเรียนอ่อน ทุเรียนปนเปื้อนเชื้อราหรือศัตรูต่าง ๆ ทำให้รัฐบาลไทยจัดการประชุมผู้ประกอบการโรงคัดแยกทุเรียนในแต่ละภูมิภาคเข้าประชุม และออกมาตรการควบคุมหลายอย่าง
ทั้งระบบ มกษ. 9046-2560 ซึ่งยังไม่เพียงพอที่จะสร้างความเชื่อมั่นให้กับรัฐบาลจีน จึงเป็นที่มาของงานวิจัยในครั้งนี้ที่จะใช้การออกแบบโรงคัดแยกทุเรียนที่สามารถแก้ปัญหาที่พบนี้ได้
ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) การยกระดับมาตรฐานการผลิตการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่าการปฏิบัติตามข้อบังคับ มกษ. 9035-2563 สามารถยกระดับมาตรฐานการผลิตทุเรียนได้ โดยการป้องกันการปนเปื้อนและการรักษาคุณภาพของเนื้อทุเรียน โดยเฉพาะการป้องกันปัญหาการละเมิดข้อตกลงกับจีนและการรักษาคุณภาพเพื่อต่อสู้กับการแทรกแซงจากประเทศเวียดนาม (2) การออกแบบโรงคัดแยกเพื่อป้องกันการปนเปื้อน ผลการวิจัยเสนอการแยกพื้นที่ทำงานให้ชัดเจนในโรงคัดแยกทุเรียน โดยการแบ่งพื้นที่เป็นจุดรับเข้าทุเรียน จุดชุบสารเคมี จุดแพ็คบรรจุ จุดบ่มทุเรียน และจุดขึ้นตู้คอนเทนเนอร์ เพื่อป้องกันการปนเปื้อนข้ามพื้นที่และยกระดับมาตรฐานตาม มกษ. 9035-2563 การออกแบบเน้นการทำความสะอาดง่าย การควบคุมอุณหภูมิ และการใช้วัสดุที่ทนต่อสารเคมีและความชื้น (3) การควบคุมคุณภาพผลผลิต การวิจัยเสนอวิธีการควบคุมคุณภาพของทุเรียนโดยพิจารณาปัจจัยสามประการ ได้แก่ อายุของทุเรียน อุณหภูมิ และความชื้น การบ่มทุเรียนในอุณหภูมิที่เหมาะสม เช่น 33 องศาเซลเซียส ช่วยให้ทุเรียนมีคุณภาพดีและยืดอายุการเก็บรักษาได้ การใช้พัดลมยักษ์ (Big Fan) และการติดตั้งเครื่องปรับอากาศในพื้นที่บ่มทุเรียนช่วยในการควบคุมคุณภาพและลดการสูญเสียน้ำหนัก
ผลจากการวิจัยนี้จะเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาโรงคัดแยกทุเรียนให้มีมาตรฐานสูงขึ้น
เพิ่มความเชื่อมั่นในตลาดต่างประเทศ และปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น
โดยมีการออกแบบที่ครอบคลุมทั้งการป้องกันการปนเปื้อนและการควบคุมคุณภาพอย่างเป็นระบบ This research presents a design approach for a durian sorting facility aimed at enhancing production standards, preventing contamination, and controlling the quality of durians. Currently, Thailand is the leading global exporter of fresh durians to China, which has led to the establishment of a Thai-Chinese protocol for regulating the quality of exported durians. However, issues have arisen with the export of substandard durians, such as immature fruit or those contaminated with fungi or pests. This has prompted the Thai government to hold meetings with durian sorting operators across various regions and implement several control measures, including the GMP 9046-2560 standard, which has proven insufficient to build confidence with the Chinese government. This research aims to address these issues through the design of an improved durian sorting facility.
The findings of the research are as follows: (1) Enhancement of Production Standards: The study demonstrates that adherence to the GMP 9035-2563 standard can elevate durian production standards by preventing contamination and maintaining the quality of durian flesh, particularly addressing issues related to compliance with Chinese agreements and counteracting interventions from Vietnam. (2) Design of the Sorting Facility to Prevent Contamination: The research suggests clearly defined work areas within the sorting facility, including zones for receiving durians, chemical treatment, packaging, ripening, and container loading. This separation helps prevent cross-contamination and aligns with the GMP 9035-2563 standard. The design emphasizes ease of cleaning, temperature control, and the use of materials resistant to chemicals and moisture. (3) Quality Control of Production: The research proposes methods for controlling the quality of durians by considering three factors: durian age, temperature, and humidity. Ripening durians at an optimal temperature, such as 33°C, improves fruit quality and extends shelf life. The use of big Fans and air conditioning in the ripening area helps control quality and reduce weight loss.
The results of this research provide a guideline for developing higher standard durian sorting facilities, enhancing international market confidence, and improving production processes through a comprehensive design that addresses both contamination prevention and systematic quality control. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาสถาปัตยกรรม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2567 |
Advisor(s): | มาณพ ศิริภิญโญกิจ ภฤศมน คำมะสอน |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5849 |