DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
Title: การศึกษาปัญหาเกี่ยวกับกฎหมายการใช้ลายมือชื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์สำหรับการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างในหน่วยงานของรัฐ
Other Titles: Study of legal problems regarding the use of electronic signatures for procurement in government agencies
Authors: เงินตรา ฟักสุจิตร์
Keywords: กฎหมายการใช้ลายมือชื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์
การจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง
หน่วยงานของรัฐ
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยฉบับนี้เป็นการทำวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาทางด้านกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการลงลายมือชื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการทำจัดซื้อจัดจ้างระหว่างหน่วยงานของรัฐ 2) เพื่อเป็นการศึกษาถึงหลักกฎหมายระเบียบ ตลอดจนวิธีการปฏิบัติของหน่วยงานราชการในการ ใช้ลายมือชื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับแนวนโยบายของรัฐ และมุ่งให้การใช้ลายมือชื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในหน่วยงานราชการให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด 3) เพื่อศึกษาและหาแนวทางใน การสร้างหลักเกณฑ์สำหรับหน่วยงานราชการกำหนดกฎระเบียบ สำหรับการนำเอาลายมือชื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์มาใช้ในระบบ e-Bidding เพื่อประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดในการปฏิบัติงานของหน่วยงานราชการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ บุคลากรในเทศบาลตำบลชนแดนจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ ได้แก่ รัฐนายกเทศมนตรีจำนวน 1 คน สมาชิกสภาเทศบาลจำนวน 3 คน หัวหน้าฝ่ายอำนวยการจำนวน 1 คน และนักจัดการงานทะเบียนและบัตรชำนาญการพิเศษ จำนวน 1 คน และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ในการลงลายมือชื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่สามารถใช้กับหน่วยงานของรัฐได้ทั้งตามกฎหมายและแนวปฏิบัติ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กฎหมายได้รองรับการลงลายมือชื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ Model Law คือ กฎหมายต้นแบบของลายมือชื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยใช้หลักความเสมอภาค และผู้ใช้ลายมือชื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์จะปฏิเสธข้อผูกพันทางกฎหมายไม่ได้ อันเป็นหลักสากลที่ทั่วโลกใช้เพื่อรองรับการใช้ลายมือชื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ประเทศไทยต่างยอมรับและนำมาปรับใช้เป็นกฎหมายภายในของประเทศ โดยมีความแตกต่างกันไปตามวัฒนธรรมหรือนโยบายของรัฐนั้น ๆ เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพสังคมและการบริหารกิจการของประเทศ ไม่ว่าจะตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งหรือพาณิชย์ หรือตามพระราชบัญญัติธุรกรรมทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ พ.ศ. 2544 ต่างได้วางหลักเอาไว้ว่าสามารถใช้ลายมือชื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการทำธุรกรรมต่าง ๆ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นเรื่องของ นิติกรรมหรือสัญญาให้การลงลายมือชื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ถือเสมือนการลงลายมือชื่อในกระดาษ แต่ในทางปฏิบัติยังมิได้มีการกำหนดการให้อำนาจแก่หน่วยงานของรัฐในการกำหนดรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์การใช้ลายมือชื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ หรือวิธีการลักษณะของลายมือชื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่สามารถใช้ได้ในหน่วยงานของรัฐเพื่อให้บุคลากรแต่ละหน่วยงานสามารถบังคับใช้ได้อย่างถูกต้องและชัดเจน
This research is qualitative. The objectives are: 1) To study legal problems regarding electronic signatures in procurement between government agencies. 2) To study the principles of Law and regulations. as well as the procedures of government agencies in using electronic signatures. To be consistent with government policy guidelines and aims to ensure the highest efficiency in using electronic signatures in government agencies. 3) To study and find guidelines for creating criteria for government agencies to set regulations for the use of electronic signatures in the e-bidding system for maximum efficiency in the work of government agencies. The tool used in the study was an interview form, with the main informants being personnel in Chon Daen Subdistrict Municipality, Phet cha bun Province, including one mayor, three municipal council members, one administrative head, and a registration and license card manager. One person and analyze the data to create an electronic signature that can be used with government agencies both according to Law and practice. The results of the study found that. The Law supports electronic signatures. The model Law is the model Law for electronic signatures. Using the principle of equality, the user of the electronic signature cannot deny legal obligations. Which is an international principle used around the world to support the use of electronic signatures Thailand has accepted and adopted it as the country's internal Law. They are different according to the culture or policy of that state in order to be consistent with the social conditions and administration of the country's affairs. Whether according to the Civil or Commercial Code Or according to the Electronic Transactions Act of 2001, they have laid down the principle that electronic signatures can be used in various transactions, whether it is a matter of legal action or a contract, that electronic signatures are considered the same as signing on paper. But in practice, there has not yet been a determination to give authority to government agencies to specify details regarding the rules for using electronic signatures. or methods for the characteristics of electronic signatures that can be used in government agencies so that personnel in each agency can enforce them correctly and clearly.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2567
Advisor(s): ศิริชัย มงคลเกียรติศรี
สุรางคณา วายุภาพ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5813