DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5782
Title: | แนวทางการออกแบบแอปพลิเคชันกฎหมายอาคารเพื่อส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพงานออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม |
Other Titles: | GUIDELINES FOR LEGAL BUILDING APPLICATION TO ENHANCE THE EFFICIENCY OF ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN PROJECT |
Authors: | นันท์นภา ปานันท์ |
Keywords: | กฎหมายควบคุมอาคาร แอพพลิเคชั่น ประสบการณ์ของผู้ใช้งานในด้านความรู้สึกที่ตอบสนองต่อการใช้งานผลิตภัณฑ์ ส่วนต่อประสานกับผู้ใช้ การจัดการข้อมูล |
Issue Date: | 17-Aug-2567 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | ปัจจุบันการออกแบบทางด้านสถาปัตยกรรมนั้น ต้องออกแบบให้มีทั้งความสวยงาม มีประสิทธิภาพ และความถูกต้องตามตัวบทกฎหมาย ทั้งนี้กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมนั้นมีจำนวนมาก มีความซับซ้อน และอยู่ในกฎหมายหลากหลายฉบับ ตลอดการแก้ไขกฎหมายในหลายครั้งทำให้เกิดความยากลำบาก และใช้ระยะเวลามากในการค้นคว้ากฎหมายฉบับที่ต้องการใช้งาน ทั้งนี้อาจทำให้มีข้อกฎหมายบางข้อไม่ครบถ้วนตามที่ควรจะเป็น จากประเด็นที่กล่าวมาในข้างต้นจึงเป็นที่มาของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ โดยมีจุดประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษากฎหมายด้านการออกแบบอาคาร 2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมและความต้องการของผู้ใช้งานกฎหมายอาคาร 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และพัฒนาการออกแบบอินเตอร์เฟส (User Interface) ของแอปพลิเคชันกฎหมายอาคาร 4) เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการออกแบบแอปพลิเคชันกฎหมายอาคารที่ส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพงานออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายเพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในงานวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ประกอบด้วย นักออกแบบ ข้าราชการในหน่วยงานกองช่าง และบุคคลทั่วไปที่สนใจ โครงสร้างในแบบสัมภาษณ์ประกอบด้วยประเด็นด้านพฤติกรรมการทำงาน และการใช้งานกฎหมาย เครื่องมือในการสัมภาษณ์คือตัวอย่างแอพพลิเคชั่นกฎหมายทั้งหมด 3 รูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย 1) Linear style, 2) E-Book Style, และ 3) Visual Style ผลจากการวิจัย พบว่า แอปพลิเคชันนั้นจะทำให้การทำงานของผู้ออกแบบ และผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องค้นหาข้อกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการได้สะดวกมากยิ่งขึ้น โดยส่วนใหญ่เลือกเป็นรูปแบบของ Linear style เนื่องจากมีระบบที่ชัดเจนในการจัดการข้อมูลด้านกฎหมาย มีรูปแบบการค้นหาคำที่ต้องการ และสามารถจดบันทึกได้ นอกจากนี้ ผู้ออกแบบยังมีความพึงพอใจในรูปแบบ Visual Style ซึ่งมีความสอดคล้องกับรูปแบบการทำงานและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพกับงานออกแบบด้านสถาปัตยกรรมในภาพรวม The architectural design process should integrate a multidisciplinary approach, such as aesthetic considerations, functional requirements, and compliance with legal regulations. However, navigating the laws pertinent to architectural design proves intricate, owing to their voluminous, intricate, and often evolving nature. Moreover, the frequent amendments to the law have made it challenging and time-consuming to research the desired version for application. Recognizing the complexities involved in navigating building design laws due to frequent amendments and the lack of user-friendly interfaces, this research aims to address these challenges. The research has four objectives: 1) to study the existing building design laws; 2) to analyse the behaviours and needs of users interacting with these laws; 3) to design and develop an improved user interface for building law applications; and 4) to establish clear guidelines for designing efficient building law applications that ultimately promote architectural design efficiency. This qualitative study employs in-depth interviews with the target group for data collection. The research involves three participant groups: designers, civil servants from the Engineering Division, and interested members of the general public. The protocol from the interview was designed to explore topics concerning work behaviours and legal considerations. The interview utilized three variations of legal application interfaces: linear style, e-book style, and visual style. Results indicate that the application will enhance the accessibility of project-related legal matters, benefiting both designers and other project participants. Participants favoured the linear style for its clear structure, facilitating legal information retrieval and note-taking, which aligns well with their needs. In Addition, designers expressed satisfaction with the visual style, finding it compatible with their workflows and enhancing overall efficiency in architectural design tasks. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการนวัตกรรมและการบริหารจัดการงานออกแบบ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2567 |
Advisor(s): | ภาสิต ลีนิวา ศิริวรรณ รุจิพงษ์ |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5782 |