DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of New Media & Design >
School of Law >
Master Degree >
Theses >
Title: แนวทางการจัดทำข้อบทว่าด้วยการจัดซื้อขัดจ้างภากรัฐภายใต้กรอบกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศ: ศึกษาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบการเจรจาความตกลงเขตการค้าเสรีของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา
Other Titles: Qutline for government procurement chapter under the international legal frameworks: A comparative analysis of United States' ETAs
Authors: ธนัชพร พาณิชย์กิจเจริญ
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาแนวทางการจัดทำข้อบทว่าด้วยการจัดซื้อจัด จ้างภาครัฐตามกรอบกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศ ในกฎหมายแม่แบบของคณะกรรมาธิการการค้า ระหว่างประเทศว่าด้วยการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐ (UNCITRAL Model Law on Public Procurement) โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง ข้อบทดังกล่าวภายใต้ความตกลงเขตการค้าเสรีของสหรัฐอเมริก (United States' FTAS) เพื่อนำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางเพื่อทบทวนกฎหมายไทยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และเป็นการเตรียม ความพร้อมของประเทศไทยในการเจรจาจัดทำข้อบทว่าด้วยการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐ ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากรอบกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศตามกฎหมายแม่แบบว่าด้วยการจัดซื้อจัด จ้างภาครัฐ มีแนวทางพื้นฐานที่สำคัญ 7 ประการ ได้แก่ หลักการทางเศรษฐกิจตามหลักความคุ้มค่า หลักความสามารถในการเข้าแข่งขัน หลักความมีประสิทธิผล หลักความโปร่งใส หลักความ รับผิดชอบ หลักการปฏิบัติที่เป็นธรรมและเท่าเทียมกัน และหลักความซื่อตรง และพบว่าข้อบทว่า ด้วยการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐตามความตกลงเขตการค้าเสรีมีแนวทางในการจัดทำข้อบทว่าด้วยการ จัดซื้อจัดช้างภาครัฐ โดยใช้หลักการพื้นฐานในรูปแบบเดียวกัน ส่วนกฎระเบียบของประเทศไทยยัง ไม่มีความสอคคล้องกับแนวทางพื้นฐานในการจัดทำช้อบทว่าวยการจัดซื้อจัดข้างภาครัฐในบาง ประเด็น ได้แก่ (1) แนวทางการจัดทำข้อบทว่าด้วยการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐตามหลักการทาง เศรษฐกิจตามหลักความคุ้มคำ (Value for Money) ซึ่งไม่มีบทบัญญัติในการพิจารณาข้อเสนอราคาที่ ต่ำผิดปกติ (2) หลักความสามารถในการเข้าแข่งขัน (Compeitivencss) ขังไม่มีบทบัญญัติที่กำหนด หรือตรวจสอบการเลือกใช้วิธีการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างที่เหมาะสม ไม่เอื้อประโยชน์ต่อการเข้าแข่งขันของ ผู้ประกอบการ มีบทบัญญัติที่ไม่สอดคล้องกับหลักการไม่เลือกปฏิบัติ (Non-Discrimination) และ มาตรการสิทธิพิเศษ (Ofisct) ไม่มีบทบัญญัติในเรื่องของการกำหนครายละเอียดทางเทคนิด และ เรื่องการกำหนดรายละเอียดที่จำเป็นในเอกสารประกวดราคาที่ยังไม่เพียงพอแก่ผู้ประกอบการใน การเตรียมการและยื่นช้อเสนอราคา (3) หลักความมีประสิทธิผล (Efiectiveness) ในเรื่องของ ขอบเขตและดวามครอบคลุมที่ยังไม่ครอบคลุมทุกหน่วยงานของภาครัฐ ในเรื่องของกำหนด ระยะเวลาที่น้อยเกินไปสำหรับให้ผู้ประกอบการเตรียมการและยื่นข้อเสนอราดา การตัดสิทธิของ ผู้ประกอบการที่มีลักษณะต้องห้ามที่ยังกำหนดเงื่อนไขที่ยังไม่เพียงพอลักษณะอื่น ๆ และ (4) แนวทางตามหลักการปฏิบัติที่เป็นธรรม (Faimess) และเท่าเทียมกัน (Equitabiliy) ซึ่งไม่มี บทบัญญัติเรื่องการรักษาช้อมูลที่เป็นความลับ ดังนั้นจึงมีข้อเสนอแนะให้แก้ไขเพิ่มเติม ดังนี้ (I) ควรเพิ่มเติมบทบัญญัติพิจารณาปฏิเสธ ข้อเสนอราดาที่ต่ำผิดปกติเพื่อป้องกันปัญหาการทิ้งงานหรือไม่สามารถปฏิบัติตามสัญญาได้ (2) แก้ไขบทบัญญัติในเรื่องวิธีการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างเพื่อความเหมาะสมและเอื้อประโยชน์ในการเข้า แข่งขันทั้งผู้ประกอบการ (3) ให้แก้ไขระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรีว่าด้วยการพัส พ.ศ. 2535 ข้อ 16 ข้อ 61 และข้อ 71 ให้สอดคล้องกับหลักการปฏิบัติขี่ยงคนชาติและหลักการไม่เลือกปฏิบัติ (4) เพิ่มเติมในเรื่องของรายละเอียดเงื่อนไขทางเทดนิด (3) เพิ่มเดิมในเรื่องของรายละเอียดข้อมูล ของเอกสารประกวดราคาที่จำเป็นสำหรับการเตรียมการและยื่นแบบตอบรับการเข้าร่วม (6)เพิ่มเติมระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรีว่าด้วยการพัสดุ พ.ศ. 2535 ให้ครอบคลุมรัฐวิสาหกิจและ หน่วยงานภาครัฐในระดับท้องถิ่นเพื่อความเป็นมาตรฐานเดียวกันและสะดวกต่อการบริหารจัดการ (2) แก้ไขในเรื่องของกำหนดระยะเวลาให้ระยะเวลาที่เพียงพอสำหรับการเตรียมการและยื่นเอกสาร (8) ให้เพิ่มเติมบทบัญญัติคุณลักษณะต้องห้ามเข้าประกวดราดาของผู้ประกอบการ และ (9) ให้ เพิ่มเติมบทบัญญัติเรื่องการเก็บรักษาข้อมูลที่เป็นความลับโดยห้ามมิให้เปีดเผยข้อเสนอของผู้อื่น ข้อเสนอต่อผู้ซึ่งมิได้เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างครั้งนั้นหรือต่อผู้อื่นข้อเสนอรายอื่น เพื่อเป็นการ เตรียมความพร้อมของประเทศไทยในการเจรจข้อบทว่าด้วยการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐกับประเทศ สหรัฐอเมริกาในอนาคต
This dissertation has an objective to study the outline for Government Procurement Chapter under the international law framework, especially in the UNCITRAL Model Law on Public Procurement and the United States' FTAs agreement, in order to utilize it as an approach for the revision of related Thai laws and to prepare Thailand for the negotiation regarding the preparation of the negotiate on Government Procurement Chapter. The result of the study shows that the framework of international laws according to the UNCITRAL Model Law on public procurement has 7 csscntial fundamental principles, which are value for money, competitiveness, effectiveness, transparency, accountability, fairness and equitability as well as integrity. It has also been discovered that the public procurement chapter according to the United State' FTAs shares the same elemental principles as the public procurement chapter. However, regulations in Thailand are not yet in accordance with the fundamental approach for the preparation of public procurement chapter in some certain aspects, i.e. (1) the outline for the preparation of the public procurement chapter according to value for money since there is no ordinance concerning the consideration of Abnormally-low price offers; (2) the principle of competitiveness since there is no ordinance which determines or inspects the appropriate approach for the procurement method that does not benefit the entering into competition of entrepreneurs. On the other hand, an ordinance which is not in accordance with the non-discrimination principle and the offset measure still exists. Additionally, there is no ordinance regarding the technical specification conditions and essential details in tender documents which is not yet sufficient for the preparation and price offering of suppliers (3) the principle of effectiveness in terms of extent and comprehensiveness which do not yet cover all public sectors, the time limit which is too tight for the preparation and price offer of suppliers, the disqualification of entrepreneurs with prohibited characteristics which still has insufficient conditions and (4) the approach which is in accordance with fairness and equitability since there is no ordinance concerning the non-disclosure of information. Thus, it is suggested that there should be additional amendments as follow: ( 1) The ordinance regarding the consideration to decline offers which are abnormally-low price to prevent the problem of work abandonment or failure to follow the contract should be added. (2) The ordinance concerning the methods of procurement should be adjusted to make them appropriate and beneficial for supplier' entering into competition. (3) The Prime Minister's Office's regulation on procurement (1992) article 16, 61 and 71 should be amended so that they are in accordance with the principles of national treatment and non-discrimination. (4) There should be an addition regarding the details of technical specification conditions. (5) There should be an addition regarding the details of tendering documents which are essential for the preparation and submission of acceptance form. (6) There should be an addition in the Prime Minister's Office's regulation on procurement (1992) so that it covers state enterprises and local public sectors for equal standard and convenient administration. (7) The time limit for the preparation and submission of documents should be extended. (8) The ordinance regarding prohibited characteristics of supplier who wish to submit a tender should be added. (9) The ordinance concerning the non-disclosure of information which prohibits the disclosure of offers for those who are not related to such procurement or for other proposers should be added as a way to prepare Thailand for the negotiation regarding to public procurement chapter with the United States in the future.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2556
Advisor(s): อุคมศักดิ์ สินธิพงษ์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5772