DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5760
| Title: | แนวทางการปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมภายในศูนย์พัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ ที่ส่งเสริมแนวคิดอารยสถาปัตย์และการออกแบบผสานธรรมชาติ กรณีศึกษา ศูนย์พัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ เทศบาลเมืองบึงยี่โถ จังหวัดปทุมธานี |
| Other Titles: | Interior Environmental Design Guidelines for the Elderly: Enhancing Universal and Biophilic Design Approaches Case Study: Elderly Quality of Life Development Center, Bueng Yi-Tho District, Pathumthani Province |
| Authors: | ศุภิสรา เหลาคม |
| Keywords: | ผู้สูงอายุ การออกแบบผสานธรรมชาติ ศูนย์พัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ |
| Issue Date: | 23-Jul-2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอการปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมตามแนวทางการออกแบบผสานธรรมชาติ (Biophilic Design) พื้นที่การศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ พื้นที่ส่วนห้องทำกิจกรรมภายในศูนย์พัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ เทศบาลเมืองบึงยี่โถ จังหวัดปทุมธานี สำหรับการศึกษาทฤษฎีการออกแบบผสานธรรมชาติ แบ่งเป็น 3 ประเด็น คือ การลดความเครียด การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการรับรู้ และสุนทรียภาพ แนวทางในการออกแบบแบ่งเป็น 3 ข้อ ดังนี้ P1-การเชื่อมต่อกับธรรมชาติโดยตรง P6-การกระจายแสงเลียนแบบธรรมชาติ P8-รูปแบบทางชีววิทยา วิธีวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การออกแบบการวิจัยภายหลังจากการลงพื้นที่สำรวจอาคารและทบทวนวรรณกรรม 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ Biophilic Design สำรวจแบบมาตรวัดด้วยคำคู่ตรงข้าม 3) สรุปความต้องการที่เหมาะสมที่สนับสนุนต่อพื้นที่และผู้ใช้งาน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้สูงอายุและเจ้าหน้าที่รวมทั้งสิ้น 10 คน ทำการประเมินความคิดเห็นผ่านภาพจำลอง 3 มิติ ที่แสดงความแตกต่างของแนวทางการออกแบบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แนวทางการออกแบบ P1 สามารถส่งผลต่อการลดความเครียด เพิ่มการรับรู้ เรื่องของสุนทรียภาพได้มากที่สุด 2) ผลที่ได้แต่ละหมวดหลังจากทำแบบสอบถาม คือ การตกแต่งงานพื้น P1 งานตกแต่งผนัง P1 งานตกแต่งฝ้าเพดาน P6 ช่องเปิดหน้าต่าง P8 และงานตกแต่งเสา P6 3) นำเสนอรูปแบบห้องกิจกรรมที่ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ครอบคลุมทุกหัวข้ออย่างเหมาะสมต่อผู้ใช้งาน งานชิ้นนี้เป็นแนวทางเฉพาะบริบทของสถานที่กรณีศึกษาอาคารศูนย์พัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ บึงยี่โถ หมู่บ้านสถาพร ไม่อาจเป็นตัวแทนรูปแบบของสถานที่อื่น ๆ แต่สามารถประยุกต์ใช้ในกระบวนการได้ This research aims to present improvements to the interior environment according to the Biophilic Design approach. The research area for this study is the activity room of the Elderly Quality of Life Development Center in Bueng Yi-tho District, Pathumthani Province. An examination of Biophilic Design theory, which integrates elements of nature into built environments, focuses on three key benefits: stress reduction, cognitive enhancement, and improved aesthetics. The research method is divided into 3 steps: 1) initial research design involving a building survey and literature review, 2) data collection using form of semantic differential scale assessment and Biophilic Design interview form, and 3) analysis to identify user and space needs based on Biophilic principles. The design guidelines prioritize three key principles: P1 (direct connection with nature), P6 (natural light distribution), and P8 (incorporation of biological patterns). The research informants included ten senior citizens and staffs who evaluated their opinions on different design approaches using 3D simulation pictures. The results found that; 1) P1 design guidelines were identified as having the greatest potential to reduce stress, enhance user awareness, and improve aesthetics in the activity room 2) Following the P1 design guidelines, participants indicated a preference for specific design elements, including P1 floor and wall decorations, P6 ceiling decorations, P8 window designs, and P6 pillar decorations and 3) The research suggests that an activity room layout that incorporates these Biophilic Design elements (P1, P6, P8) can positively influence user perception across various aspects. This work is a guideline specific to the location context, a case study of the Elderly Quality of Life Development Center in Bueng Yi-tho District, Pathumthani Province. It may not be representative of the style of other places. But it can be applied in the process. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาสถาปัตยกรรมภายใน บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2567 |
| Advisor(s): | ภาสิต ลีนิวา |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5760 |