DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
Title: การเปิดรับสื่อ การรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์และทัศนคติที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาตนเองของผู้ฟังรายการ THE STANDARD PODCAST
Other Titles: Media exposure, usefulness perception, and attitudes that affect the standard podcast listeners’ self-development
Authors: อภิสกรรจ์ นิธิพูลสนั่น
Keywords: การเปิดรับสื่อ
พอดแคสต์
รายการ THE STANDARD PODCAST
การพัฒนาตนเอง
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงการเปิดรับสื่อ การรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์และทัศนคติที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาตนเองของผู้ฟังรายการ THE STANDARD PODCAST เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ฟัง The Standard Podcast อย่างน้อยไม่ต่ำกว่า 4 เดือน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูลกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน การเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-stage Sampling) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา (Descriptive Statistic) และวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์จากการรับฟังมีความสัมพันธ์กับการพัฒนาตนเองของผู้ฟังรายการ THE STANDARD PODCAST อย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผู้ฟังรายการสามารถนำสิ่งที่ฟังไปประยุกต์ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้จริง สามารถเรียงตามลำดับได้ดังนี้คือ 1) เนื้อหาของรายการสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้ 2) เนื้อหาของรายการทำให้เข้าใจตนเองขึ้น 3) เนื้อหาของรายการทำให้เข้าใจประเด็นสังคมในปัจจุบันได้ง่ายขึ้น
This research aims to study media exposure, perception of benefits, and attitudes affecting self-development of listeners of THE STANDARD PODCAST. This is a quantitative research study by selecting a convenience sample from followers of THE STANDARD page. The sample must have the qualifications of having been a listener of The Standard Podcast for at least 4 months. In this study, there was a sample of 400 people selected by using a multi-stage sampling method, and using questionnaire to collect data. The data was analyzed using Descriptive Statistics and analysis of Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The research results found that perception of benefits are related to the self-development of THE STANDARD PODCAST listeners at a statistical significance level of .05. Listeners of the program can apply what they listen to in their daily lives, which can be arranged in order as follows: 1) The Content of the program can be applied to everyday life. 2) The Content of the program makes you understand yourself more. 3) The Content of the program makes it easier to understand current social issues
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566
Advisor(s): อริชัย อรรคอุดม
วีรพงษ์ พวงเล็ก
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5721