DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5637
Title: | แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวของประเทศไทยเพื่อรองรับนักท่องเที่ยวกลุ่มที่เดินทางท่องเที่ยวโดยลำพัง (SOLO TRAVEL) |
Other Titles: | Thailand tourism development guideline for Solo travel |
Authors: | อรรถกฤต จันทร |
Keywords: | การพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว นักท่องเที่ยวกลุ่มที่เดินทางท่องเที่ยวโดยลําพัง Tourism Development Solo travelers |
Issue Date: | 28-Feb-2567 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรม ความคาดหวัง และความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวกลุ่มที่เดินทางท่องเที่ยวโดยลําพังที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย เพื่อนําเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวของประเทศไทยสําหรับนักท่องเที่ยวกลุ่มที่เดินทางท่องเที่ยวโดยลําพัง ประชากรในการศึกษา คือ นักท่องเที่ยวทั้งชาวไทย และชาวต่างชาติที่เป็นนักท่องเที่ยวกลุ่มที่เดินทางท่องเที่ยวโดยลําพังที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย จํานวน 400 คน ทําการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา โดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยด้วยสถิติวิเคราะห์เชิงอนุมาน คือ t-test / ANOVA และ Pearson’s correlation coefficient ผลการศึกษาพบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวส่วนใหญ่มีระยะเวลาในการท่องเที่ยว 1 –5 วัน ค่าใช้จ่ายตลอดทริปท่องเที่ยว 20,001 –30,000 บาท (637 –956 USD) แหล่งข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการหาข้อมูลท่องเที่ยว คือ สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ โดยในการมาท่องเที่ยวมีความคาดหวังในด้านสถานที่และการบริการมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านความปลอดภัยและสิ่งอํานวยความสะดวก ปัจจุบันพบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวมีความพึงพอใจด้านสถานที่และการบริการของประเทศไทยมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวกลุ่มที่เดินทางท่องเที่ยวโดยลําพัง ที่มีระยะเวลาทั้งหมดในการท่องเที่ยว และแนวโน้มในการเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในอนาคตแตกต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจต่อการท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทยแตกต่างกัน นอกจากนั้นยังพบว่า ความคาดหวังในการเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวกลุ่มที่เดินทางท่องเที่ยวโดยลําพังที่มีต่อการท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทยอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติ The main aim of this study was to investigate the behaviors, expectations, and satisfaction levels of solo travelers in Thailand. The objective was to create a comprehensive guideline for the advancement of tourism specifically tailored to this group of travelers. The research involved gathering data from 400 solo travelers, comprising both Thai and foreign individuals. A questionnaire was utilized as the primary data collection instrument, and the gathered information was analyzed using various descriptive statistical measures such as percentages, frequencies, means, and standard deviations. In addition, inferential statistical methods including t-tests, ANOVA, and Pearson's correlation coefficient were employed to test hypotheses. The findings of the study indicated that a significant portion of solo travelers chose to stay in Thailand for durations ranging from one to five days, with a budget ranging from 20,001 to 30,001 baht (637 -956 USD). These travelers primarily obtained their information through online social media platforms and held the highest expectations for tourist attractions, services, safety and security, as well as facilities. Moreover, the respondents reported the highest levels of satisfaction with tourist attractions and services. The results from hypothesis testing revealed that satisfaction levels varied among solo travelers based on their duration of stay and their inclination to visit Thailand. Furthermore, the study identified a statistically significant relationship between tourists' expectations and their satisfaction. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม) สาขาวิชาการจัดการอุตสาหกรรมการบริการและการท่องเที่ยว บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Advisor(s): | ภูเกริก บัวสอน ชุติน แก้วนพรัตน์ |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5637 |