DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
Title: แนวทางการปรับปรุงการเข้าถึงพื้นที่และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในโรงเรือนปลูกผัก เพื่อรองรับผู้ใช้รถเข็นกรณีศึกษา : สมาคมคนพิการจังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Titles: Guidelines for Improving Accessibility to Areas and Facilities in Vegetable Greenhouses for Wheelchair users: A Case Study of the PATHUMTHANI
Authors: กฤชภร เฉยดิษฐ์
Keywords: คนพิการ
โรงเรือนปลูกผัก
การออกแบบเพื่อทุกคน
สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้ เป็นการสำรวจปัญหาทางสภาพแวดล้อมและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่มีผลต่อการปลูกผักของคนพิการ โดยการศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเข้าถึงพื้นที่และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในโรงเรือนปลูกผักของคนพิการ และเสนอแนะสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่เหมาะสมต่อคนพิการนั่งรถเข็น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นคนพิการที่มีข้อจำกัดทางด้านการเคลื่อนไหว ภายในสมาคมคนพิการจังหวัดปทุมธานี และดำเนินการวิจัยโดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลตามขั้นตอนการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนการวางแผน การสังเกตการณ์ การออกแบบปฏิบัติการ และขั้นตอนสะท้อนผล ผลการศึกษา พบว่า แปลงปลูกผักเดิมมีสภาพขรุขระ มีทางต่างระดับหลายจุด มีระยะห่างระหว่างแปลงผักค่อนข้างแคบ นอกจากนี้โต๊ะที่ใช้สำหรับการปลูกผักยังมีขนาดความกว้างที่มากเกินระยะการเอื้อมมือของคนพิการ และผู้ใช้รถเข็นไม่สามารถเข้าถึงโต๊ะปลูกผักได้สะดวก หลังจากการออกแบบปรับปรุงร่วมกันระหว่างนักออกแบบและคนพิการ มีการเสนอให้สร้างโรงเรือนปลูกผักใหม่ และปรับสภาพแวดล้อมบริเวณโดยรอบตามแนวทางการออกแบบเพื่อทุกคน ผลปรากฏว่าการสัญจร การเข้าถึงแปลงปลูกผัก และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก มีความสะดวกสบาย ประหยัดเวลา ปลอดภัย และง่ายต่อการเข้าถึงพื้นที่มากขึ้น ซึ่งทำให้สามารถใช้งานแปลงปลูกผัก และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกได้อย่างเต็มประสิทธิภาพ อย่างไรก็ตามหลังจากการแก้ไขปัญหาแล้วนั้น คนพิการได้มีการสะท้อนปัญหาเพิ่มเติม เช่น การรดน้ำยังไม่สะดวก ซึ่งเมื่อประเมินถึงปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น จึงมีการร่วมกันวางแผนแก้ปัญหาอีกครั้ง นำไปสู่การเสนอแนะการใช้เทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัย มาช่วยในการรดน้ำระบบอัตโนมัติตามขั้นตอนของการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการด้วย Application ผ่านทางโทรศัพท์มือถือ และลงมือสร้างระบบรดน้ำอัตโนมัติ ระบบควบคุมอุณหภูมิ และระบบพ่นหมอกภายในโรงเรือน
The purpose of this study was to explore environmental and facility issues affecting vegetable growing for people with mobility disabilities using wheelchairs. The research examined the behavior of accessing areas and facilities in vegetable greenhouses and recommended suitable facilities for people with mobility disabilities using wheelchairs. The sample was people with physical disabilities within the Association of Persons with Disabilities, Pathum Thani Province. This research collected data according to an action research process, which included planning, observation, operational design, and reflection. The results of the study revealed that the original vegetable plots were rough, had many different levels, and the distance between the vegetable plots was quite narrow. In addition, the table used for growing vegetables had a width that exceeded the reach of people with mobility disabilities using wheelchairs. They did not have easy access to the vegetable growing table. From the design and improvement jointly between designers and people with mobility disabilities using wheelchairs, it was proposed to build a greenhouse and adapt the surrounding environment according to design guidelines for everyone. As a result, traffic, access to vegetable plots, and facilities were convenient, time-saving, safe, easy access to more areas enabling them to make full use of the vegetable plots and facilities. However, after the issue was resolved, people with mobility disabilities using wheelchairs reflected additional problems such as inconvenient watering. Once the problem was assessed, a plan was put together again to solve the problem. The planning led to suggestions on the use of modern technology to assist in the automatic watering system according to the steps of the action research with an application via mobile phone. And embarked on building an automatic watering system temperature control system and misting system inside the greenhouse.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์(สถ.ม.)--สาขาการบริหารจัดการออกแบบภายใน บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2561
Subjects: ผัก -- การปลูก
สวนผัก
การทำสวนผัก
การทำสวนสำหรับคนพิการ
การบริหารการเกษตร
เกษตรกรรมในเมือง
นวัตกรรมทางการเกษตร
Advisor(s): ฤทธิรงค์ จุฑาพฤฒิกร
ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุล
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4943