DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
Title: แนวทางการออกแบบแผงกันแดดเพื่อปรับปรุงสภาวะน่าสบายเชิงอุณหภูมิสำหรับอาคารประเภทตึกแถวในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A design guideline for shading device to enhance thermal comfort for rowhouse building in Bangkok
Authors: คชา ว่องมหาชัยกุล
Keywords: สภาวะน่าสบายเชิงอุณหภูมิ
ความเร็วลม
แผงกันแดด
ตึกแถว
โปรแกรมจำลองพลศาสตร์ของไหล
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: แผงกันแดดเป็นองค์ประกอบหนึ่งที่มีอิทธิพลต่ออาคารทั้งในเรื่องของความสวยงามสามารถ ส่งผลต่อการนำเข้าของปริมาณลมและป้องกันอาคารจากรังสีความร้อนของดวงอาทิตย์ ทว่าข้อจำกัดของสองส่วนนี้อาจเกิดขึ้นในอาคารประเภทตึกแถวช่วงห้องลึกที่มีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่มีที่ดินมูลค่าสูง มีความหนาแน่น แออัด จึงมีการสร้างตึกแถวเพื่อลดการใช้พื้นที่ในบริเวณดังกล่าวลงเป็นจำนวนมาก ถึง 89,800 ยูนิต ในปี พ.ศ.2558 ถึง พ.ศ.2562 โดยตึกแถวมีลักษณะเป็นอาคารที่มีช่องเปิดด้านเดียว ส่งผลให้การไหลเวียนอากาศภายในอาคารเกิดขึ้นได้น้อย การเลือกใช้แผงกันแดดที่เหมาะสมกับตึกแถวนอกจากจะสามารถป้องกันความร้อนจากดวงอาทิตย์ ยังมีส่วนในการดักลมเข้าสู่พื้นที่อาคารทำให้การระบายอากาศภายในดีขึ้น ส่งผลช่วยปรับปรุงสภาวะน่าสบายเชิงอุณหภูมิของผู้ใช้อาคารดีขึ้นอีกด้วย โดยงานวิจัยเลือกทำการทดลองโดยใช้โปรแกรมคำนวณแบบจำลองพลศาสตร์ของไหล ศึกษาพฤติกรรมและความเร็วลมของลมที่ผ่านแผงกันแดดประเภทต่าง ๆ 5 ประเภท ได้แก่ แผงกันแดดแนวตั้ง แผงกันแดดแนวนอน แผงกันแดดแบบผสม แผงกันแดดแบบระแนงแนวตั้ง และแผงกันแดดระแนงแนวนอน ติดตั้งบริเวณด้านหน้าแบบจำลองอาคารตึกแถวขนาดมาตรฐานหน้ากว้าง 4.00 เมตร ลึก 12.00 เมตร ในรูปแบบสภาวะอาคารไม่ปรับอากาศ เลือกศึกษาเฉพาะบริเวณชั้น 2 และชั้น 3 ของอาคาร โดยแบ่งชุดการทดลองออกเป็น 8 ชุดการทดลอง ตามจำนวนทิศทางที่ตั้งอาคารทั่วไปทั้ง 8 ทิศทาง ซึ่งแต่ละทิศทางมีการติดตั้งแผงกันแดดและค่าความเร็วลมเฉลี่ยรายปีที่ใช้ในการคำนวณแบบจำลองพลศาสตร์ของไหลแตกต่างกันออกไป จากการศึกษาพบว่า ความเร็วลมที่พัดผ่านแผงกันแดดที่มีประสิทธิภาพที่สุด 8 ทิศทาง อยู่ในช่วง 0.45 m/s ถึง 0.86 m/s โดยอาคารที่ตั้งอยู่ในทิศเหนือชั้น 3 ติดตั้งแผงกันแดดแบบผสมมีค่าความเร็วลมเฉลี่ยภายในอาคารน้อยที่สุดอยู่ที่ 0.45 m/s และอาคารที่ตั้งอยู่ในทิศตะวันตกเฉียงใต้ชั้น 2 ติดตั้งแผงกันแดดแนวตั้งทำมุม 15 องศาและชั้น 3 ติดตั้งแผงกันแดดแนวตั้งทำมุม 30 องศามีค่าความเร็วลมเฉลี่ยภายในอาคารมากที่สุดเท่ากันอยู่ที่ 0.86 m/s ซึ่งทุก ๆ ค่าความเร็วลมที่ 0.27 m/s สามารถทำให้อุณหภูมิภายในเฉลี่ยลดลงถึง 0.4 °C รวมถึงกระแสลมที่พัดผ่านแผงกันแดดทุกชนิดมีความเร็วสูงขึ้นในช่วง 2.00 เมตรแรกที่เข้าสู่อาคารอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ นอกจากนี้งานวิจัยได้นำผลการทดลองที่ได้นำไปคำนวณหาค่า PMV (Predicted mean vote) ผลการคำนวณพบว่าแผงกันแดดที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการดักลมดีที่สุดทั้ง 8 ทิศทางผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินค่าสภาวะน่าสบายโดยค่า PMV ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของ ASHRAE Standard 55 ซึ่งมีค่า PMV อยู่ระหว่าง -0.5 ถึง +0.5 ทั้งนี้งานวิจัยจัดทำขึ้นเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการเลือกใช้แผงกันแดดที่เหมาะสมกับทิศทางที่ตั้งอาคาร เป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบบังคับทิศทางของลมสู่พื้นที่ภายในอาคาร โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการเลือกองศาของแผงกันแดดเพื่อประโยชน์ในการเพิ่มการกระจายของการนำเข้าลมสู่สภาวะน่าสบายของอาคารประเภทดังกล่าว หรือแม้กระทั่งนำไปบูรณาการการออกแบบกับตัวแปรทางด้านสภาวะน่าสบายอื่น ๆ เช่น ศึกษาเรื่องฝุ่นหรือความชื้นที่เกิดจากลมเข้าสู่อาคาร เป็นต้น อีกทั้งสามารถนำไปปรับใช้ในโครงการออกแบบปรับปรุงตึกแถวเก่าที่มีอยู่มากในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครรวมไปถึงโครงการออกแบบใหม่ต่อไปในอนาคตที่ผู้ออกแบบและเจ้าของอาคารต้องการได้อย่างดี
Solar shading device, is one of the elements that creates a unique aesthetic appearance to the building to enhance wind into the row house as well as protects the building from solar radiation. Due to the limitation of depth of row house, the difficulty of influences on wind can cause the thermal comfort in the row house building in Bangkok, which is one of the most valuable lands and densely populated areas in the country. In 2015-19, the row house buildings were built to manage the high density in metropolitan Bangkok up to 89,800 units. Most of the row house buildings in Bangkok are single sided opening style, resulting in less amount of air circulation inside the building. Choosing the right shading devices can positively control the air flow. Not only protecting the building from the solar radiation, shading devices also work as a wind catcher that helps contribute to a comfortable indoor environment. Consequently, it improves the thermal comfort of the building residents. The research was selected to conduct simulation using the computational fluid dynamics model to study the behavior and an experiment on wind speed of the wind passing through 5 types of shading devices including horizontal louvers, vertical louvers, mixed louvers, horizontal slat louvers, and vertical slat louvers. It was installed in front of a standard row house building model that has no air conditioning system running with 4 meters-width and 12 meters-depth. The experiments were conducted on the second and third floors of the building. It was divided into 8 sets according to the number of the wind roses. Each direction of the wind was installed with different solar shading devices. Also, the annual mean wind speed from the values were selected to use. The study found that the most efficient wind speed that blows through the shading device is from the speed of 0.45 m/s to 0.86 m/s. The mean wind speed on the third floor in the North direction was 0.45 m/s which was the least efficient means of the wind speed inside the building. It was equipped with the mixed solar shading devices. On the other hand, the Southwest building was the highest means of the wind speed inside the building. The average wind speed was 0.86 m/s on both levels by the second floor and third floor were equipped with 15 and 30 degree angle vertical louvers, respectively. Every 0.27 m/s wind speed value can decrease the internal temperature of the building as much as 0.4 degree Celsius. In fact, the wind that passes through all types of shading devices in this study has significantly higher wind speed during the first 2 meters. Furthermore, the study has used the results of the experiment to calculate the Predicted Mean Vote (PMV). The results of the calculation showed that the solar shading devices with the best wind catcher performance in all directions passed the PMV assessment criteria for the comfort zone. Using the ASHRAE Standard 55, the PMV is between -0.5 to +0.5. All in all, this study aims to be a guideline for selecting the suitable shading devices for building design especially in the selection for angle of shading devices for distributing the wind into the buildings. Likewise, it could be used to integrate and develop the design with other comfort zone conditions such as studying dust or humidity caused by wind entering the building, and also apply for the old building renovation as well as the new build project that serves the needs of the designer and the residents in the future.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาสถาปัตยกรรมภายใน บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2563
Subjects: ตึกแถว
หลังคา -- การออกแบบและการสร้าง
อาคาร -- อากาศพลศาสตร์
มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
Advisor(s): ภฤศมน คำมะสอน
ศิริวรรณ รุจิพงษ์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4850