DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3884
| Title: | กลุ่มรูปเเบบการดำเนินชีวิต กับการเปิดรับชมรายการโทรทัศน์ดิจิตอล ประเภทช่องวาไรตี้ เอชดี ในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | Lifestyle groups with exposure to the digital television variety hd channel in bangkok |
| Authors: | ศุภคุณ เกษมสันต์ |
| Keywords: | กลุ่มรูปเเบบการดำเนินชีวิต การเปิดรับชมรายการโทรทัศน์ดิจิตอล ช่องวาไรตี้ เอชดี |
| Issue Date: | 2561 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องกลุ่มรูปเเบบการดำเนินชีวิต กับการเปิดรับชมรายการโทรทัศน์ดิจิตอล ประเภทช่องวาไรตี้ เอชดี ในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีวัตถุประสงค์งานวิจัย 1) ศึกษากลุ่มรูปเเบบการ ดำเนินชีวิต กับการเปิดรับชมรายการโทรทัศน์ดิจิตอล ประเภทช่องวาไรตี้ เอชดี ในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้ชมต่อการผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ดิจิตอล ประเภทช่องวาไรตี้ เอชดี ใน กรุงเทพมหานคร การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยการสัมภาษณ์ทั่วไป (Personal Interview) เเละสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interviews) ซึ่งเครื่องมือในการวิจัย เเละเก็บข้อมูลเป็นการสัมภาษณ์เเบบมีโครงสร้าง (Structured Interview) โดยเเบ่งการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือส่วนที่ 1 กลุ่มรูปเเบบการดำเนินชีวิตกับการเปิดรับ ชมรายการโทรทัศน์ดิจิตอล ประเภทช่องวาไรตี้ เอชดี เเละส่วนที่ 2 กลุ่มรูปเเบบการดำเนินชีวิตกับ ความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ดิจิตอล ประเภทช่องวาไรตี้ เอชดี
ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มผู้ชมที่มีรูปเเบบการดำเนินชีวิตที่หลากหลายจะมีเลือกชมรายการ โทรทัศน์ที่สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของตนเองได้ โดยกลุ่มรูปเเบบการดำเนินชีวิตบางกลุ่มก็ อยากได้รับข่าวสาร สาระความรู้ที่เป็นประโยชน์เป็นหลัก ส่วนกลุ่มรูปเเบบการดำเนินชีวิตบางกลุ่ม ก็อยากได้รับความเพลิดเพลิน ความสนุก ช่วยคลายเครียด สร้างเสียงหัวเราะเป็นหลัก การผลิต รายการโทรทัศน์ในปัจจุบัน เเละอนาคต ควรคำนึงถึงประโยชน์ที่ผู้ชมต้องการเป็นหลัก เพื่อสามารถ ผลิตรายการที่เข้าถึงกลุ่มผู้ชมได้เฉพาะเจาะจงมากยิ่งขึ้น This study is about the lifestyle groups and exposure to the digital television programs in the type of Variety HD Channel in Bangkok. The purposes of this study are: 1) to study lifestyle groups in Bangkok and their decision to view the television programs shown in type of Variety HD Channels in Thailand ; and 2) to study viewers’ opinions towards the production of digital television programs in type of Variety HD Channels. In this qualitative study, the researcher used structured and in-depth interviews as research instruments, and data were collected in structured interviews. Data analysis was divided into two parts as follows: Part 1 – Lifestyle groups and viewing of digital television program in type of Variety HD Channel; and Part 2 – Lifestyle groups and opinions towards the production of digital television program in type of Variety HD Channel.
According to the findings, in terms of the selection of digital television program in type of Variety HD Channel, it was found that viewers with a wide range of lifestyles selected to view the television programs according to their needs. Some lifestyle groups primarily sought useful news and instructional content, while other lifestyle groups sought entertainment, fun, stress relief and laughter. It is also found that in the future, the television program producers should create the programs concerning to the viewers’ benefit. Then they can produce more specific television programs for more specific lifestyles groups. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2561 |
| Advisor(s): | ธัญญลักษณ์ เอนกจำนงค์พร สุวรรณี ลัคนวณิช |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3884 |