DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2549
| Title: | การสื่อสารของกลุ่มดะวะฮ์ในการดำรงความเป็นมุสลิม |
| Other Titles: | Communication pattern for Dawah: Islamic Harmony |
| Authors: | ณัฐพงศ์ สวนดี |
| Keywords: | กลุ่มดะวะฮ์ มุสลิม การสื่อสาร |
| Issue Date: | 2560 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษารูปแบบการสื่อสารของกิจกรรมเยี่ยมเยียนชาวบ้านในชุมชนโดยกลุ่มดะวะฮ์ (2) ศึกษาปัญหาด้านการสื่อสารของกิจกรรมเยี่ยมเยียนชาวบ้าน
ในชุมชนโดยกลุ่มดะวะฮ์ (3) ศึกษาผลการดำรงความเป็นมุสลิมจากกิจกรรมเยี่ยมเยียนชุมชนโดยกลุ่ม
ดะวะฮ์ โดยการทำวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดแนวทางในการเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interviews) และการศึกษาเอกสาร (Documentary Research) และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ของการทำวิจัย โดยผลการ
ศึกษา พบว่า กลุ่มดะวะฮ์ใช้วิธีการสื่อสารแบบเผชิญหน้า (Face to Face Communication)
โดยมีทิศทางการสื่อสาร 3 รูปแบบ คือ การสื่อสารจากบนลงล่าง การสื่อสารจากล่างขึ้นบนและ
การสื่อสารแนวนอน โดยตลอดกิจกรรมกลุ่มดะวะฮ์ใช้การสื่อสารเชิงวัจนะคือภาษาพูดเป็นหลัก
ส่วนปัญหาด้านการสื่อสารของกิจกรรมเยี่ยมชาวบ้านในชุมชนโดยกลุ่มดะวะฮ์ คือ ปัญหาด้านภาษา ปัญหาด้านอารมณ์และความรู้สึกและปัญหาด้านพฤติกรรม ส่วนในแง่มุมของการดำรงความเป็นมุสลิมนั้น กิจกรรมเยี่ยมเยียนชุมชนของกลุ่มดะวะฮ์เป็นกิจกรรมหนึ่งที่สนับสนุนคำสอนตามหลักศาสนาอิสลามตามในแง่ของการอุทิศตนเพื่อเชิญชวนผู้คน ในการรักษาคุณธรรมความดีและตักเตือนซึ่งกัน โดยผลการดำเนินกิจกรรมส่งผลกับผู้ฟังในเรื่องหลักศรัทธา โดยผู้ฟังเกิดความเชื่อมั่นและศรัทธามากขึ้น ในขณะเดียวกันกิจกรรมกล่าว ยังส่งผลให้ผู้ฟังให้ความสำคัญในเรื่องการละหมาดมากขึ้นด้วย The objectives of this study were to (1) study the communication patterns in the community of worshipers, (2) study communication problems of the community of worshipers (3) study the effect of being Muslim from community visitation activities by Dawah. This research is a qualitative research. The researcher has established guidelines for collecting data from in-depth interviews, documentary research and study related to the objectives. The study found that the Dawah used face to face communication. There are 3 virtually communicated directions of face to face style such as (1) upward (from leader to worshipers) (2) downward (from worshipers to leader) and (3) horizontally communication (among worshipers). In Dawah activities, the word of God is spoken as the main language. The communication problems of the community of worshipers were the language problem, the emotional problems and behavioral problems. In terms of the existence of a Muslim, the community worship activities are an activity that supports Islamic doctrines in terms of their dedication to inviting people in order to maintain moral virtue and warn each other. The results of the activities affect the audience on the main faith. The audience is more confident and faithful. At the same time, the activity said. It also results in the audience paying more attention to prayer. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2559 |
| Advisor(s): | พรพรหม ชมงาม บุญชาล ทองประยูร |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2549 |