DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2047
| Title: | ศึกษาความสอดคล้องระหว่างองค์ประกอบของหลักการออกแบบเพื่อคนทุกคน กับหลักฮวงจุ้ย กรณีศึกษา: บ้านพักอาศัยที่มีผู้สูงอายุ |
| Other Titles: | The study of relationship between concepts of universal design and FengShui a case study: Houses with older residents |
| Authors: | ไพศาล ตั้งค้าวานิช |
| Keywords: | การออกแบบ ฮวงจุ้ย บ้านพักอาศัย ผู้สูงอายุ |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยคือ ศึกษาความสอดคล้องระหว่างแนวความคิดการออกแบบเพื่อคน (Universal Design – UD) กับฮวงจุ้ย ดาว 9 ยุค ของชมรมภูมิโหราศาสตร์ (Feng Shui – FS) ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ จากกรณีศึกษาบ้านพักอาศัยที่มีผู้สูงอายุทั้ง 7 ที่ประกอบด้วย ผู้สูงอายุที่ช่วยเหลือตัวเองได้ดี ผู้สูงอายุที่ช่วยเหลือตัวเองได้บ้างและผู้สูงอายุที่ช่วยเหลือตัวเองไม่ได้เลย ทั้งหมดเป็นบ้านเดี่ยว 5 หลัง ตึกแถว 1 บ้านแถว 1 ที่คำนึงถึงฮวงจุ้ยและไม่คำนึงถึง
ฮวงจุ้ยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
จากการศึกษาองค์ประกอบทั้งการออกแบบเพื่อคนทุกคน (UD) และฮวงจุ้ย (FS) ผลวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบทั้ง 7 กรณี พบองค์ประกอบทั้ง UD/ FS ทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 77 รายการ แบ่งเป็นองค์ประกอบ UD 49 รายการ และ FS 28 รายการ ที่ได้จากการ สังเกต/ สำรวจ/ สัมภาษณ์ กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ
เจ้าบ้าน ผู้สูงอายุ สถาปนิก มัณฑนากร โดยผู้วิจัยได้นำองค์ประกอบ UD/ FS ทั้ง 77 รายการนี้นำไปวิเคราะห์หา “องค์ประกอบร่วม” ทั้ง UD/ FS ด้วยการพิจารณาสิ่งที่เหมือนกันซ้ำกันของ “องค์ประกอบร่วม” ทั้ง UD/ FS จากกรณีศึกษาทั้ง 7 และได้พบว่า มี “องค์ประกอบร่วม” UD 14 รายการ และ FS 19 รายการ รวมทั้งสิ้น 33 รายการ เพื่อนำองค์ประกอบร่วมนี้ไปวิเคราะห์หาความสอดคล้องต่อไป
ผลการวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องที่ได้จากการนำ “องค์ประกอบร่วม” ไปศึกษาด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ UD/ FS 6 ท่าน ทั้งรายละเอียด และความหมายที่สอดคล้องกับหลักการออกแบบเพื่อคนทุกคน (UD) และฮวงจุ้ย ดาว 9 ยุค ชมรมภูมิโหราศาสตร์ (FS) จนได้ผลสรุปความสอดคล้องใน 3 รายการคือ 1) ที่จอดรถ UD/ FS ใช้ได้อย่างเสมอภาค ยืดหยุ่นเหมาะสมมีโชคลาภ เงินทอง สุขสมหวัง ในองศาบ้านที่ดี ประตูหลักทางเข้าบ้าน UD-FS 2) ประตูหลักทางเข้าบ้าน UD-FSประตูที่ทุกคนใช้ได้อย่างเสมอภาค สื่อสารชัดเจน ปลอดภัย เหมาะสม มีโชคลาภเงินทอง สุขสมหวัง ในองศาบ้านที่ดี 3) ห้องนอนผู้สูงอายุชั้นล่าง UD/ FS ที่เหมาะสม ยืดหยุ่นใช้ง่าย อยู่แล้วเจริญรุ่งเรือง สุขภาพดี ในทิศหัวนอนที่ดี ประตูห้องนอนที่ดี ดาว 9 ยุค
ที่มีข้อเสนอแนะ คือ การทดลองนำไปใช้ในการออกแบบบ้านพักอาศัยเหล่านี้จริงและตรวจ สอบผลที่ได้จากการออกแบบทั้ง UD/ FS และส่วนวิชาการสำหรับงานศึกษาต่อยอดจากความสอดคล้องนี้ต่อไป The purpose of this study is to investigate the relationship between concepts of Universal Design (UD) and FengShui (FS). Qualitative information on the design principles was derived from 7 houses (5 single houses, 1 commercial residence, and
1 townhome) designed either with or without considering the concepts of FengShui in Bangkok metropolitan area with the older residents. The older residents who live in the surveyed houses are either dependent, in need of an assistance, or independent. From the observations, surveys, and interviews with the house owners, older residents, architects and interior designers, the data of all case studies were analyzed and a total of 77 features from of both UD and FS concepts were revealed; 49 for UD and 28 for FS. The relationship between the concepts of UD and FS was then examined by analyzing all the 77 UD/ FS features in order to identify whether there were similarity between UD and FS concepts. Of 77 features, 33 features were identified as they had common elements; 14 features for UD and 19 features for FS. The common 33 features were also determined for their relations.
By interviewing 6 UD/ FS professionals in the aspects of details, corresponding design principles of both UD and 9 FS, 3 related concepts of UD and FS were determined as follows: 1) Parking spaces of UD/ FS. They should be proper and flexible in use and in the good position which will lead to happiness, joy and wealth according to FS principles. 2) Main entrance of the house UD/ FS. It should be at an appropriate and clear location as the easy accessibility will lead to happiness, joy and wealth according to FS principles. 3) Downstairs bedrooms for the older residents UD/ FS. Putting the bedroom and the bedroom door in the proper position and designing it in highly adaptable fashion will make the owner of the room in a good health and wealth according to FS principles. However, to gain the insight whether these design principles are practicable, application of these 3 UD/ FS related concepts to the real practice and examination of the results are suggested. Further investigation on these concepts is also recommended. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาสถาปัตยกรรมภายใน บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Advisor(s): | อันธิกา สวัสดิ์ศรี ญาณินทร์ รักวงศ์วาน |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2047 |