DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
Title: อิทธิพลของภาพลักษณ์ การมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคม และความประทับใจในการบริการ ที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพการบริการ กรณีศึกษา ผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับบริการจากบุคลากรกลุ่มสหวิชาชีพ และเจ้าหน้าที่ส่วนสนับสนุนบริการโรงพยาบาลเลิดสิน
Other Titles: The Impact of Corporate Image, Corporate Social Responsibility and Service Mind Affecting Service Quality : A Case Study of Patients In Personal Group of A Multidisciplinary Services and Staff In Supporting Units In Lerdsin Hospital
Authors: กมลมาส จั่นเพชร
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้ป่วยต่อภาพลักษณ์ของบุคลากรกลุ่มสหวิชาชีพสหวิชาชีพ และเจ้าหน้าที่ส่วนสนับสนุนบริการ ที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลเลิดสิน (2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้ป่วยต่อการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมของบุคลากรกลุ่มสหวิชาชีพสหวิชาชีพ และเจ้าหน้าที่ส่วนสนับสนุนบริการ ที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลเลิดสิน (3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้ป่วยต่อความประทับใจในการบริการของบุคลากรกลุ่มสหวิชาชีพสหวิชาชีพ และเจ้าหน้าที่ส่วนสนับสนุนบริการ ที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลเลิดสิน (4) เพื่อศึกษาถึงความคิดเห็นของผู้ป่วยต่อคุณภาพการบริการของบุคลากรกลุ่มสหวิชาชีพสหวิชาชีพ และเจ้าหน้าที่ส่วนสนับสนุนบริการ ที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลเลิดสิน และ (5) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้ป่วยต่อภาพลักษณ์ การมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคม และความประทับใจในการบริการ ที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพการบริการของบุคลากรกลุ่มสหวิชาชีพ และเจ้าหน้าที่ส่วนสนับสนุนบริการ ที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลเลิดสิน ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษาคือ ผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับบริการจากบุคลากรกลุ่มสหวิชาชีพ และเจ้าหน้าที่ส่วนสนับสนุนบริการโรงพยาบาลเลิดสิน จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์สถิติสมการถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความแตกต่างด้านสถานภาพ ไม่มีผลต่อคุณภาพการบริการ อิทธิพลของภาพลักษณ์ การมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคม และการสร้างความประทับใจในการบริการ มีผลต่อคุณภาพการบริการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
The purposes of this research were (1) to examine the opinion of patients corporate image of patients in personal group of a multidisciplinary services and staff in supporting units in Lerdsin Hospital, (2) to examine the opinion of patients corporate social responsibility of patients in personal group of a multidisciplinary services and staff in supporting units in Lerdsin Hospital, (3) to examine the opinion of patients service mind of patients in personal group of a multidisciplinary services and staff in supporting units in Lerdsin Hospital, (4) to examine the opinion of patients service quality of patients in personal group of a multidisciplinary services and staff in supporting units in Lerdsin Hospital ;and (5) to examine the opinion of patients corporate image corporate social responsibility and service mind affecting service quality : a case study of patients in personal group of a multidisciplinary services and staff in supporting units in Lerdsin Hospital. The sample in this research was 400 patients in personal group of a multidisciplinary services and staff in supporting units in Lerdsin Hospital. The research instrument was a questionnaire and the statistical methods used for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation and multiple regression analysis. The research was found that the differences of demographic were found not affected on quality of services. In addition, the impact of image, corporate social responsibility and service mind were found affected on quality of services at the statistical significant of 0.05.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2559
Advisor(s): สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ
ธิปัตย์ โสตถิวรรณ์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2045