DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2042
| Title: | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความรู้ในการสื่อสารการตลาด: การวิเคราะห์อภิมาน จากสารนิพนธ์ หลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Other Titles: | Factors influencing knowledge of marketing communications: A meta analysis from independent studies, MBA program, Bangkok University |
| Authors: | ฐาปนี เปี่ยมศิริ |
| Keywords: | การวิเคราะห์อภิมาน สื่อสารการตลาด |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะงานวิจัยในสารนิพนธ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสื่อสารการตลาด 2) ประเมินคุณภาพสารนิพนธ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสื่อสารการตลาด 3) ศึกษาดัชนีมาตรฐานของผลวิจัยในสารนิพนธ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสื่อสารการตลาด 4) อธิบายความแปรปรวนของผลวิจัยด้วยตัวแปรคุณลักษณะงานวิจัย และ 5) ศึกษาค่าขนาดอิทธิพลของตัวแปรคุณลักษณะงานวิจัยที่มีต่อค่าสหสัมพันธ์ที่ปรับแก้แล้วด้านผลกระทบทางสื่อสารการตลาด โดยศึกษาจาก สารนิพนธ์เชิงปริมาณที่เกี่ยวกับการสื่อสารการตลาด ของนักศึกษาหลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ ปี พ.ศ. 2551-2555 จำนวน 40 เรื่อง เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบบันทึกคุณลักษณะงานวิจัยและแบบประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้นด้วยสถิติบรรยายและวิเคราะห์อภิมานด้วยการประมาณค่าดัชนีมาตรฐานและปรับแก้ความคลาดเคลื่อน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ สรุปผลวิจัยได้ดังนี้
1. งานวิจัยที่นำมาสังเคราะห์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นงานที่ทำสำเร็จในปี พ.ศ. 2554-2555 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการหาความสัมพันธ์มากที่สุด ระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระเกี่ยวกับสื่อสารการตลาดและตัวแปรตามการตัดสินใจซื้อ สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐานคือ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ
2. ผลการประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัยในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.63 3. ตัวแปรคุณลักษณะงานวิจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความแปรปรวนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของค่า
สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ที่ปรับแก้แล้ว คือ ตัวแปรอิสระและตัวแปรตามที่เกี่ยวกับตรา ประเด็นการตรวจสอบเนื้อหาและโครงสร้างของแบบสอบถาม วิธีการตรวจความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา และสถิติวิเคราะห์ Pearson’s correlation
4. ตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ที่ปรับแก้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ คือ ตัวแปรอิสระเกี่ยวกับตรา ตำแหน่งวิชาการของอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาระดับผู้ช่วยศาสตราจารย์ จำนวนตัวแปรอิสระ จำนวนเอกสารอ้างอิงทั้งหมด และการอภิปรายโดยอ้างอิงกับทฤษฎี
5. ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลส่งผลต่อผลกระทบทางสื่อสารการตลาด ได้แก่ ตัวแปรอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาตำแหน่งผู้ช่วยศาสตราจารย์ ตัวแปรอิสระเกี่ยวกับตรา ตัวแปรค่าความเที่ยง ตัวแปรตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและโครงสร้างของแบบสอบถาม และตัวแปรคุณภาพงานวิจัย The purposes of this research was 1) to analyze the characteristics of research papers which relate to marketing communications, 2) to evaluate the quality of these research papers, 3) to study the standard index of these related research findings, 4) to describe the variation of the research findings as influenced by the characteristic variables in these selected research papers. and 5) to study the effect size of relevant variables associated with the adjustment and effect of the correlation in this research. Inclusion criteria were 40 quantitative researches about marketing communications conducted by the master degree’s students in Business Administration Program, Bangkok University during 2008-2012. The research tools were the forms to record the characteristics of research papers and to evaluate the research quality. The basic analysis is descriptive statistics and the meta-analysis includes the searching for standard index and adjusted errors, One-way ANOVA and multiple regressions. The results could be summarized as follows:
1. Most researches were completed during 2011-2012 to find the relationship between the independent variables related to marketing communications and the dependent variables of purchasing decision. The statistics used for hypotheses testing were multiple regressions.
2. The overall research evaluation level was high with the mean value of 2.63.
3. Research variant features that affect the variability with statistical significance on adjusted correlation coefficient are independent and dependent variables related to the brand, the issue of content inspection and structure of questionnaire, the content validity inspection by advisor, and Pearson’s correlation statistical analysis.
4. Variable that can explain the adjusted correlation with statistically significance is independent variables related to the brand, academic position of advisor in assistant professor level, number of independent variables, number of all referred documents, and all discussions referred to the theory.
5. Variables that have influences on the impact of marketing communications are variable of advisor in the position of assistant professor, independent variable related to the brand, the precision variable, the variable on content validity inspection variable on structure of the questionnaire, and quality research variable. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Advisor(s): | รสชงพร โกมลเสวิน ธีรพล ภูรัต |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2042 |