DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5427
| Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพกับดัชนีราคาตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย |
| Other Titles: | The relationship between retirement mutual funds and the Stock Exchange of Thailand |
| Authors: | ปริญวีณ์ อัญชัชวาลโรจน์ |
| Keywords: | กองทุน เงินออมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | กองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ เป็นกองทุนที่ส่งเสริมให้มีการออมเงินในระยะยาวเพื่อใช้จ่าย
เมื่อเกษียณ นโยบายการลงทุนมีหลากหลาย มีความเสี่ยงตั้งแต่ระดับต่ำ-กลาง-สูง ซึ่งในปัจจุบันแรงงานในประเทศไทยทั้งรัฐและเอกชน จะมีอายุเกษียณเฉลี่ยที่ประมาณ 60 ปี แต่คนไทยในปัจจุบันอาจยังไม่ได้วางแผนไว้มากนัก ผู้ทำวิจัยจึงมีความสนใจในการศึกษากองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ โดยใช้กองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ 2 กลุ่ม คือ กองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพตราสารทุน และกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพตราสารหนี้ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพกับดัชนีราคาตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จากผลการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณ พบว่า กองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อดัชนีราคาตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ กองทุนเปิด เคดับบลิวไอ เอเชียนสมอลแคป อิควิตี้ เพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ กองทุนเปิดไทยพาณิชย์ SET50 INDEX กองทุนเปิดธนชาติตลาดเงินเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ กองทุนเปิดบัวหลวงมันนี่มาร์เก็ตเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ กองทุนเปิดเคเคพี อินคัมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ ชนิดทั่วไป และกองทุนเปิด พันธบัตรเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ โดยที่กองทุนเปิดธนชาติตลาดเงินเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ และกองทุนเปิดเคเคพี อินคัมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ ชนิดทั่วไป มีอิทธิพลต่อดัชนีราคาตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม ซึ่งกองทุนเปิดบัวหลวงมันนี่มาร์เก็ตเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ มีอิทธิพลต่อดัชนีราคาตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยในทิศทางเดียวกันมากที่สุด Retirement Mutual Fund promotes long-term savings for retirement. There are various investment policies and risks ranging from low-medium-high levels. Currently, working population in Thailand, both government and private sectors has the average retirement age of 60 years, but Thai people do not study much on their retirement. Therefore, the researcher is interested in studying retirement mutual funds by using
2 groups of Retirement Mutual Funds, namely Equity Retirement Mutual Funds and fixed income retirement mutual funds to study the relationship between Retirement Mutual Funds and the Stock Exchange of Thailand. The results of Multiple Linear Regression found that retirement mutual funds that influences the price index of the Stock Exchange of Thailand with statistical significance, namely KWI Asian Small Cap Equity Retirement Mutual Fund, SCB SET50 INDEX Fund Thanachart Money Market RMF, Bualuang Money Market Retirement Mutual Fund, KKP Income Retirement Mutual Fund, and Government Bond Retirement Mutual Fund where the Thanachart Money Market Retirement Fund and KKP Income Retirement Mutual Fund Influence the Stock Exchange of Thailand price index in the opposite direction. which Bualuang Money Market Retirement Fund has the most influence on the Stock Exchange of Thailand price index in the same direction. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2564 |
| Subjects: | กองทุนสำรองเลี้ยงชีพ กองทุนรวม -- ไทย การลงทุน -- ไทย กองทุนตราสารหนี้ การประหยัดและการออม การเงินส่วนบุคคล ความมั่นคงทางการเงิน การเกษียณอายุ พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี |
| Advisor(s): | ชุติมาวดี ทองจีน |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5427 |