DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5113
Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานที่บ้าน Work from Home ของพนักงานบริษัทในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Influenced factors of work from home effectiveness for private’s company employees in Bangkok |
Authors: | นัฐพร ปักษี |
Keywords: | แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ความสำเร็จของระบบสารสนเทศ ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานที่บ้าน Work from Home |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน ด้านความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน และด้านความสำเร็จของระบบสารสนเทศที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานที่บ้าน Work from Home ของพนักงานบริษัทในกรุงเทพมหานครโดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 443 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 30-33 ปี รายได้ 20,001-30,000 บาทต่อเดือน ระดับการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรีและระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงานอยู่ที่ 6-10 ปี
ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่าปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานที่บ้าน Work from Home ของพนักงานบริษัทในกรุงเทพมหานครอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้แก่ ด้านแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน ด้านความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน และด้านความสำเร็จของระบบสารสนเทศ This research was aimed to study motivation to work, job satisfaction, and information system success affecting efficiency Work from Home influencing of private companies’ employees in Bangkok. Close-ended questionnaires were used for data collection from 443 private companies’ employees in Bangkok. Additionally, data were statistically analyzed using descriptive statistics including percentage, mean and standard deviation. The inferential statistics methods on multiple regressions were used to test hypotheses in the study.
The results indicated that the majority of participants were female with the age of 30-33 years. Most of them earned an average monthly income of 20,001-30,000 baht and completed a bachelor’s degree. They had work experiences around 6-10 years.
The hypothesis showed that the factor influencing of the Work from Home efficiency of private companies’ employees in Bangkok with statistical significance at .05 was motivation to work, job satisfaction, and information system success. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2564 |
Subjects: | สมรรถภาพในการทำงาน การบริหารงานบุคคล การทำงานทางไกล |
Advisor(s): | สุเมธี วงศ์ศักดิ์ |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5113 |