DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4541
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจโฮมสเตย์บ้านสวน |
| Other Titles: | Business Plan for Garden Home Stay |
| Authors: | สรีวรรณ เจริญภักดิ์ |
| Keywords: | โฮมสเตย์ ธุรกิจบริการ สวนผลไม้ จันทบุรี สัมผัสธรรมชาติ homestay service business orchard Chanthaburi province natural experience |
| Issue Date: | 2563 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการต่อยอดธุรกิจโฮมสเตย์บ้านสวนโดยการวิเคราะห์รายละเอียดโดยรวมของธุรกิจ ทั้งทางด้านการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยและสิ่งแวดล้อมทั้งปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอก รวมถึงการมีจุดยืนของตัวเองในการทำโฮมสเตย์บ้านสวนขึ้นมาเพื่อเสริมรายได้ให้กับครอบครัวและได้ศึกษาความต้องการของผู้บริโภคในพื้นที่รวมถึงพื้นที่รอบข้างหรือจังหวัดใกล้เคียง โดยการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้ใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 5 ชุด ในการสัมภาษณ์เจ้าของธุรกิจโฮมสเตย์แบบเดียวกันและแบบสอบถามออนไลน์จำนวน 300 ชุด จากบุคคลทั่วไปเพื่อสอบถามความคิดเห็นในการท่องเที่ยวเข้าใช้บริการโฮมสเตย์
จากเหตุการณ์ข้างต้นจึงได้เล็งเห็นถึงโอกาสในการทำธุรกิจโฮมสเตย์ ภายใต้ชื่อ “ โฮมสเตย์บ้านสวน “ ซึ่งเป็นโฮมสเตย์สวนผลไม้เป็นที่พักอาศัยแบบชั่วคราว เป็นสถานที่พักผ่อนหย่อนใจให้บริการแก่นักท่องเที่ยวที่ชื่นชอบธรรมชาติ หรืออยากมารับประทานผลไม้ตามฤดูกาล รวมทั้งอยากมาสัมผัสวิถีชีวิตที่รักสงบ เรียบง่าย ค่าบริการที่พักมีราคาไม่สูงมาก เน้นการให้บริการแบบเป็นกันเอง ทำให้ผู้ที่มาพักอาศัยสามารถพักผ่อนได้อย่างเต็มที่
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นกับการจัดตั้งโฮมสเตย์ด้วยราคา ทำเลที่ตั้ง และแนวทางในการให้บริการมีความสะดวกสบาย สามารถตอบโจทย์บรรยากาศการพักผ่อนของผู้บริโภคได้เป็นอย่างดี ทำให้มีความเป็นไปได้สูงในการประสบความสำเร็จ The objective of this research is to study the feasibility of expanding the Ban Suan Homestay business by analyzing the overall business operation in term of environmental factors including internal and external factors, a standpoint of creating a Baan Suan Homestay in generating income for the family and the need of consumers in the surrounding areas and nearby provinces. The 5 questionnaires for interview with the homestay business owners and 300 online questionnaires for the general respondents in order to gain information about the personal opinions when using homestay services.
In consequence, such homestay business under the name "Baan Suan Homestay", is created based on a design of a fruit orchard homestay, a temporary accommodation, a place of recreation and a visiting destination service for visitors who prefer to living among the nature and even would like to have a seasonal fruit buffet. Moreover, visitors are allowed to experience a peaceful and simple life style amid the surrounding areas. The accommodation fee is not that expensive when compared to gain from friendly and warm services. The residents themselves will be fulfilled with natural relaxation.
The results showed that most consumers have been satisfied with idea in establishing a homestay with affordable price, location, and convenience of service business, of which it meets the requirement of keen consumers. The plan is therefore practical to be a successful service business. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2563 |
| Advisor(s): | สุมนา ธีรกิตติกุล |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4541 |