DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4380
| Title: | แรงจูงใจและความต้องการขั้นพื้นฐานที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเป็นนักกีฬามวยไทยอาชีพในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา |
| Other Titles: | Motivation and Basic Needs Affecting decision to become Athlete Muay-Thai Professional Boxers in Nakhon Ratchasima Province |
| Authors: | นุชนาฏ พูลเสม |
| Keywords: | แรงจูงใจ ความต้องการขั้นพื้นฐาน นักกีฬามวยไทยอาชีพ |
| Issue Date: | 2563 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจและความต้องการขั้นพื้นฐานที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเป็นนักกีฬามวยไทยอาชีพในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และทดสอบความตรงของเนื้อหาและความน่าเชื่อถือด้วยวิธีของครอนบาร์คกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 30 คน ได้ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 0.91 และแจกกับนักกีฬามวยไทยอาชีพ ทั้งหมด 13 ค่าย จำนวน 130 คน วิธีการทางสถิติแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงเส้น และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ พบว่า แรงจูงใจและความต้องการขั้นพื้นฐาน ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเป็นนักกีฬามวยไทยอาชีพในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา The objectives of this study are to study Motivation and Basic Needs Affecting decision to become Athlete Muay-Thai Professional Boxers in Nakhon Ratchasima Province. The close-ended questionnaire was used to collect data and the content validity and Conbach’s Alpha reliability tests were used in this study. The Conbach’s Alpha reliability test was 0.91 from 30 participants contributions. Moreover, 130 participants, Athlete Muay-Thai Boxers from 13 gym, were asked to fill out questionnaire. The statistic methods were categorized into the descriptive and influential statistics methods. The influential statistics method was Simple Regression Analysis and Multiple Regression Analysis. The result found Motivation and Basic Needs Affecting decision to become Athlete Muay-Thai Professional Boxers in Nakhon Ratchasima Province. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2561 |
| Subjects: | มวยไทย นักกีฬา นักมวย มวย -- การตัดสินใจ |
| Advisor(s): | ณัฏฐณิชา ณ นคร |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4380 |