DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Theses >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2717
| Title: | การศึกษาเพื่อวางต้นแบบกลยุทธ์การดำเนินวิสาหกิจกลุ่มทอผ้า : กรณีศึกษากลุ่มทอผ้าบ้านวังทอง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี |
| Other Titles: | The development of strategic operating model for community enterprise : a case study of Ban Wang Thong Weaving Group, Supanburi Province |
| Authors: | กิตติ ตราทอง |
| Keywords: | กลุ่มทอผ้าบ้านวังทอง การดำเนินวิสาหกิจ |
| Issue Date: | 2555 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | จากการสนับสนุนของทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชนส่งผลให้เกิดวิสาหกิจชุมชนกลุ่มทอผ้าเพิ่มขึ้นและผลิตสินค้าผ้าไทออกจำหน่ายเป็นจำนวนมาก แต่ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้มีคุณภาพแตกต่างกันออกไป ไม่เป็นมาตรฐานเดียวกัน รวมถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นภายในกลุ่มมีลักษณะที่แตกต่างกัน เช่น สินค้าขายไม่ได้มีปัญหาด้านการเงินวัตถุดิบมีราคาแพงไม่มีบรรจุภัณฑ์ของตนเอง ลุกหลานสมัยใหม่ไม่นิยมหัดทอผ้า การศึกษาในครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงการดำเนินวิสหกิจภายใต้ปัจจัยแวดล้อมทั้งภายในและภายนอก รวมไปถึงการวางต้นแบบกลยุทธ์ให้กับกลุ่มทอผ้าบ้านวังทอง โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก ควบคู่ไปกับกาสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม กับสมาชิกกลุ่มทอผ้าทั้งหมด 5 คน โดยถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยภายใน ประกอบไปด้วยการจัดการด้านทรัพยากรและแรงงาน การจัดการด้นการตลาด การสร้างเครือข่ายด้านการตลาด และสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก ประกอบด้วย สภาพแวดล้อมทั่วไปและสภาวะการแข่งขัน
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ยังมีโอกาสในการดำเนินธุรกิจเนื่องจาก การขยายตัวในอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี และรัฐบาลมีการส่งเสริมวิสาหกิจชุมชนในด้านต่าง ๆ แต่ทางกลุ่มยังพบกับอุปสรรคอยู่บ้างคือ มีการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มต่าง ๆ ค่อนข้างรุนแรง และผ้าทอพิมพ์ลายจากโรงงานมาตีตลาด ทำให้ราคาผ้าทอมือตกต่ำ และทางกลุ่มไม่สามารถผลิตเส้นด้ายด้วยตนเองได้ จุดแข็งคือผ้าทอมือที่มีเอกลักษณ์โดดเด่น ได้รับการยอมรับว่ามีความละเอียดประณีต มีประวัติความเป็นมาอันยาวนาน มีแรงงานที่มีความรู้ความชำนาญ มีแต่กลุ่มผ้าทอยังขาดความรู้ในการวางแผนด้านการตลาดการแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์ให้มีความหลากหลาย และขาดความรู้พื้นฐานในการคิดต้นทุนสินค้าการจัดการด้านเครือข่ายของยังไม่ประสบความสำเร็จ With the support from both public and private sectors, there was an increasing number of fabric weaving enterprises and Thai textile product manufacturers in Thailand. However, these products were not standardized. Also, there were some problems and obstacles within the groups including no sales, financial problems, expensive raw materials, no packaging of their own, and new generation's lack of interest in learning to weave. The objectives of this qualitative research were to examine the operation of the enterprises under internal and external factors and to study a strategic model for Ban Wang Thong Group. The researcher conducted participant observation and in-depth interview with five group members. The questions were related to the internal factors including resources and labor, marketing management, and marketing networking, and the external factors including general enviromnent and competitive enviromnent.
The results of the study revealed that the opportunity to run this business was still open because ofthe growth of tourism industry in Suphanburi province and supports from the government. The obstacles that the group encountered was the rivalry among existing groups and the competitive price of the machine woven printed fabric which was relatively lower. In addition, the group could not produce the raw materials by themselves. However, the strength of hand woven fabric was that it was unique and well-accepted in terms of its neatness and delicacy. Also, it had a long history and was done by skilled labors. Three knowledge areas that the group needed in order to be successful in the business were marketing planning to come up with a more variety of products, basic calculation of the product costs, and networking. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2554 |
| Subjects: | กลุ่มทอผ้าบ้านวังทอ -- วิจัย การทอผ้า -- ไทย -- สุพรรณบุรี -- วิจัย วิสาหกิจชุมชน -- ไทย -- สุพรรณบุรี -- วิจัย |
| Advisor(s): | ไกรฤกษ์ ปิ่นแก้ว เกษมสันต์ พิพัฒน์ศิริศักดิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2717 |