DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ปัจจัยองค์ประกอบของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว และปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยวที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกท่องเที่ยวปริมณฑลของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Components of Tourist Attractions and Tourism Motivation Affecting to Working People’s Decision Making to Travelling in Vicinity Areas
Authors: ชิตวร ประดิษฐ์รอด
Keywords: องค์ประกอบของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว
แรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยว
การตัดสินใจเลือกท่องเที่ยว
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยองค์ประกอบของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว และปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยวที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกท่องเที่ยวปริมณฑลของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูล จากประชากรในกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามโดยส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุ 21 – 30 ปี สถานภาพโสด มีระดับการศึกษาอยู่ในช่วงปริญญาตรี รายได้ 15,001 – 30,000 บาทต่อเดือน และประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยวส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกท่องเที่ยวปริมณฑลของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนปัจจัยองค์ประกอบของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวไม่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกท่องเที่ยวปริมณฑลของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
The purpose of this research was to study the components of tourist attractions and tourism motivation affecting decision making of consumers to travel in vicinity areas. Data were collected from 400 customers in Bangkok area through a closed-ended questionnaire survey. In addition, data were statistically analyzed using percentage, mean and standard deviation. Inferential statistics including Pearson’s correlation coefficient and multiple regressions were used to test the hypotheses in the study. This research found that most of respondents are males, graduated with bachelor’s degree, and most of them working in the private companies with a monthly income between 15,001-30,000 baht. The results of hypothesis testing show that the tourism motivation affect to consumer’s decision to travel in vicinity areas, at significant level of 0.05. On the other hand, the results show that the components of tourist attractions do not affect to the decision of consumer to travel in vicinity areas.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสะ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): รวิพรรณ สุภาวรรณ์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1969