DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1506
Title: | แผนธุรกิจผลิตเสาสัญญาณและอุปกรณ์โทรศัพท์ |
Other Titles: | Network and telecom equipment manufacturer |
Authors: | ถนอมรัชต์ โพธิ์รักษา |
Keywords: | โทรคมนาคม เทคโนโลยี การผลิต |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Abstract: | แผนธุรกิจที่เกิดขึ้นจากที่ได้ดำเนินกิจการอุตสาหกรรมผลิตเสาสัญญาณโทรคมนาคม จากธุรกิจนี้ได้วิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ของอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตเสาสัญญาณ และอุปกรณ์สำหรับติดตั้ง โดยวิเคราะห์ถึงธุรกิจ การแข่งขันต่างๆ ในภาคอุตสาหกรรมโทรคมนาคมและภาพรวมของธุรกิจ ซึ่งจะมีการวิเคราะวัตถุประสงค์ เป้าหมาย แผนการจัดการและแผนกำลังคน แผนการผลิต แผนการเงิน แผนการดำเนินงานและแผนฉุกเฉินแผนธุรกิจจัดทำขึ้นเพื่อวิเคราะห์ธุรกิจอุตสาหกรรมโทรคมนาคม ปัจจัยภายใน ภายนอกกลยุทธ์ทางการดำเนินงานให้เห็นถึงกระบวนการผลิตและการตลาดที่ดีของโรงงาน คุณภาพที่ดีของผลิตภัณฑ์และการขาย ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่หลากหลาย จากภาวะในองค์กรของบริษัทไม่สามารถมีการผลิตและพื้นที่ ๆ ที่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการของตลาด ที่จะมีการขยาย ไป 3G และ 4G และทีวีดิจิตอลในประเทศไทย ซึ่งทางบริษัทลูกค้ามีการพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป จึงเป็นโอกาสให้บริษัทมีการ
พัฒนาและเล็งเห็นโอกาสที่จะพัฒนาในระบบธุรกิจนี้ การวัดผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน บริษัทจะพิจารณาจากมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิของกระแสเงินสดสำหรับบริษัท โดยคิดจากอัตราคิดลด 8% บริษัทพิจารณาจากอัตราผลตอบแทนที่คาดว่าจะได้รับจากการลงทุน ซึ่งมีระยะเวลาคืนทุนภายใน 5 ปี The Business plan is made of company factory, which produce and supply steel and accessories parts in Telecommunication field . A brief history of the business. Analysis of the situation,objectives and business goals, marketing plans and production plan, manpower plan, financial plan and emergency action plan. The result of SWOT analysis, We see that product of the factory have good quality, well-known in telecom-business market, strength in sale & marketing, good quality, various type of product, both general (in stock) and made by order products. By limitation of production area, company cannot gain more money from sale & production. Many new factories jump in to this market, caused of big expansion of
Wireless Telecommunication business (3G/4G) and digital TV in Thailand to get some market share. The Telecom-business market is still in continuous expansion period and customer keep follow new technologies changing all the time. This is a good opportunities to do factory expansion right now. To measure the return on investment. The company considers the net present value of cash flows for the company. The idea of a discount rate of 8% based on the rate of return expected from the investment. The payback period within five years. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1506 |