DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1476
| Title: | การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาป้ายโฆษณาบนถนนริมทางเท้าส่งผลต่อการรับรู้และการจดจำของผู้บริโภคใน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | Analysis of billboard Advertisements on road sidewalks and their results on the perceptions and remembrances of consumers in Bangkok |
| Authors: | ธนัฏฐา สาริกบุตร |
| Keywords: | สื่อโฆษณาริมทางเท้า สื่อโฆษณานอกบ้าน พรีเซนต์เตอร์ |
| Issue Date: | 2557 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของผู้บริโภคต่อเนื้อหาบนป้ายโฆษณาริมทางเท้าด้านการออกแบบ และการใช้พรีเซนต์เตอร์ที่ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้และการจดจำของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งใช้รูปแบบของการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เครื่องมือที่นำมาใช้ในการศึกษา คือแบบสอบถาม การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การ
แปรผลของข้อมูล และวิธีการทางสถิติ สาหรับใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ที่มีค่าความเชื่อถือ ด้วยการหาวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression) ที่ระดับนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 พบว่า เนื้อหาบนป้ายโฆษณาบนถนนริมทางเท้าด้านการใช้พรีเซนเตอร์ ส่งผลต่อต่อการรับรู้และการจดจาของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งส่งผลมากที่สุด(Beta = 0.359, P < 0.05) เนื้อหาบนป้ายโฆษณาบนถนนริมทางเท้าด้านการออกแบบส่งผลต่อการรับรู้และการจดจำของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งส่งผลรองลงมา (Beta = 0.319, P < 0.05) และเนื้อหาบนป้ายโฆษณา
บนถนนริมทางเท้า ด้านเนื้อหาข้อความในป้ายโฆษณาส่งผลต่อต่อการรับรู้และการจดจาของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งส่งน้อยที่สุด (Beta = 0.176, P < 0.05) The purpose of the study in this report is to discover the opinions of consumers for billboard advertisements on road sidewalks for contents, which includes the designs and the use of presenters that result in awareness and remembrance of consumers in Bangkok. The methods used in the research are the utilization of surveys to gather information, interpretation of results, and statistical methods for research from dependable sources (multiple regressions). 0.5 statistics shows that the information of the advertisement billboards on road sidewalks are easier to understand and to remember when presenters are used for transferring information to consumers in Bangkok, which has the highest results (Beta = 0.359, p <0.05. Furthermore, the information of the advertisement billboards on road sidewalks are easier to understand and to remember from the designs for consumers in Bangkok, which has the next highest results (Beta = 0.319, p < 0.05.
Lastly, the information of the advertisement billboards on road sidewalks are the hardest to understand and to remember for consumers when text messages are used, which has the lowest results (Beta = 0.176, p < 0.05). |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1476 |