DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
Title: แผนธุรกิจจาหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่สารปรับปรุงดินนาโน ตรารวย
Other Titles: A Business Plan of New Product, Nano Soil Amendment of the Brand “Ruay”
Authors: ณัชชา ผิวสุวรรณ์
Keywords: ผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่
สำรปรับปรุงดินนำโน
แผนธุรกิจ
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การจัดทาแผนธุรกิจนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ เพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางในการทาธุรกิจเกี่ยวกับการจาหน่ายสาร ปรับปรุงดินนาโน ตรารวย ในการจัดทาแผนธุรกิจนี้ มีการวิเคราะห์ จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาสและ อุปสรรคของ ธุรกิจ รวมทั้ง การวิเคราะห์ความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขัน นอกจากนี้ ได้มีการทาการวิจัยตลาดโดยวิธีการสารวจกับผู้ ที่เคยซื้อสารปรับปรุงดิน ได้แก่ ร้านค้า ร้านขายต้นไม้ และเกษตรกรจานวน 230 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็น เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและใช้วิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง สถิติที่ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยละค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิเคราะห์ จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาสและอุปสรรค พบว่า จุด แข็งของธุรกิจ คือ การให้บริการที่ใกล้ชิดกับผู้บริโภค และการใช้วัตถุดิบที่ดีมีคุณภาพในการผลิต ในขณะที่จุดอ่อน ได้แก่ ผลิตภัณฑ์ตรารวยเป็นตราสินค้าใหม่ สาหรับโอกาส คือ การเติบโตทางภาคอุตสาหกรรมการเกษตรและ อุปสรรค คือ มีคู่แข่งขันมากในตลาด อย่างไรก็ตามความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขันของผลิตภัณฑ์สารปรับปรุงดินนาโน ตรารวย ได้แก่ คุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคาและความชานาญ สาหรับผลการวิจัยตลาด พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสาคัญ กับปัจจัยด้านราคามากที่สุดในการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ ตามด้วย ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านการ ส่งเสริมการตลาด และด้านช่องทางการจาหน่าย ความเป็นได้ของการลงทุนในโครงการนี้ พบว่า การลงทุนในสาร ปรับปรุงดินนาโน ตรารวย นี้มีความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุน โดยใช้การลงทุนประมาณ 1,760,000 บาท และมีค่า NPV เท่ากับ 1,923,610 บาท IRR เท่ากับ 82% และ ระยะเวลาคืนทุน เท่ากับ 11 เดือน 16 วัน
This purpose of the business plan is to develop the guide line for new product, nano soil amendment of the brand “Ruay”. In preparing this business plan, analysis of strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats including analysis of the advantages of competition were conducted. In addition, market research was done by collecting 230 clients who have purchased soil amendment, such as tree shops and farmers A questionnaire was used for data collection and the Purposive sampling method was used. The statistics used for the data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The result showed that the major strengths of the business were to providing close services to consumers and using good quality raw materials. While the major weaknesses were that the brand “Ruay” is new in the market. For the opportunities, there were possibilities to grow in the agricultural industry. In addition, the obstacles were unstable political situation and existing competition. However, the advantages of competition for brand “Ruay” were the product quality, price and experience. Also, the market research found that most respondents paid attention to the price, followed by product, promotion, and distribution. The investment required in the this project was estimated at 1.76 million Baht, the NPV 1,923,610 Baht, IRR 82% and payback period of 11 months and 16 days.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)—สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1461