DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
Title: คุณลักษณะของผู้ประกอบการและความสำเร็จในการประกอบธุรกิจส่งออกมันสำปะหลังไทยไป จีน
Other Titles: Characteristics of Businessmen Affecting the Success of the Export Business of Thai Cassava to China.
Authors: หงไหม เหอ
Keywords: คุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการ
ความสำเร็จในการประกอบธุรกิจ
Issue Date: 2557
Abstract: การวิจัยฉบับนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการที่มีผลกระทบต่อความสำเร็จในการประกอบ ธุรกิจส่งออกมันสำปะหลังไทยไปยังประเทศจีนโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างตามสะดวกจำนวน 400 คนและใช้ แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือสถิติที่ใช้คือค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression) ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชายมีอายุมากกว่า 45 ปี มีการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับสูงกว่า ปริญญาตรี ศึกษาอยู่ในสาขาบริหารธุรกิจ มีสถานภาพสมรส มีรูปแบบการบริหารงานแบบบริษัท มีระยะเวลาการ บริหารงานมากกว่า 9 ปี มีรูปแบบการส่งออกแบบส่งออกโดยบริษัทตนเองมีปลายทางส่งออกเป็นเมือง ShanDong มีจำนวนเงินลงทุนเริ่มต้นมากกว่า 2,000,001 บาท มีจำนวนบุคลากร 11-20 คนและมีรายได้ต่อปีขององค์กร มากกว่า 2,000,000 บาท สรุปผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าคุณลักษณะของผู้ประกอบการด้านความมั่นใจใน ตนเอง ด้านความเสี่ยง ด้านความอดทน ด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และด้านความรับผิดชอบส่งผลกระทบต่อความสำเร็จในการประกอบธุรกิจ ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
This research aims at studying the characteristics of operators that contribute to success of Thai cassavaexport business to China. A Convenience Sampling method of 107 peopleand a questionnaire were used as tools to collectthe data.The statistics used in data analysis are Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation and Multiple Regression. The results showed that the majority was males, older than 45 years, married, with a Bachelor’s degree or a higher education level, who studied Business Administration, had an experience of company administration over a period of 9 years, had exported to the destination ofthe city of Shandong, with initial investment amounted to more than 2,000,001 Baht, hadhuman resources of 11-20 people, and had an organization annual revenue of more than 2,000,000 Baht. The hypothesis testing results found that the characteristics of business operators regarding self-confidence, risk, tolerance, creativity, and responsibility, affected the success of the business, which was consistent with the prior hypothesis with a statistical significance at level 0.05.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)—บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1456