DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
Title: การศึกษาระบบการจัดการและรูปแบบการปฏิบัติงานในองค์กร ที่มีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการทางาน ของพนักงาน(ย่านสีลม)
Other Titles: A Study of Management System and Organizational Performance Patterns Affecting Employees’ Motivation in the Silom district
Authors: สุพัตรา ดำรงรัตน์
Keywords: ความคาดหวัง, สีลม, พนักงาน, ความเชื่อมั่น, อัตรา
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจเกี่ยวกับระบบการจัดการและรูปแบบการปฏิบัติงานในองค์กร ที่มีผล ต่อแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของพนักงานในย่านสีลมมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระบบการจัดการภายในองค์กร ที่มีผลต่อ แรงจูงใจในการทำงานของพนักงานเขตพื้นที่สีลมปัจจุบันบริษัทและเพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน บริษัทในเขตพื้นที่สีลม โดยแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของพนักงานขึ้นอยู่กับมาตราฐานของแต่ละองค์กร ระบบการ จัดการและรูปแบบปฏิบัติงานในองค์กรว่ามีแรงกระตุ้นแก่พนักงานมากหรือน้อยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบปลายปิด (Close-ended Questionnaire) ที่ประกอบด้วยข้อมูลปัจจัยรูปแบบการปฏิบัติงาน ระบบการปฏิบัติงานของ พนักงานเขตพื้นที่สีลม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ การกำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของพนักงานบริษัทเขตพื้นที่ สีลม โดยใช้วิธีการกำหนดตัวอย่างในกรณีที่ไม่ทราบจำนวนประชากรที่แท้จริง จากสูตรโดยการกำหนดระดับความ เชื่อมั่นที่ 95% (Yamane, Taro,1967) พบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยระดับแรงจูงใจในการทำงานต่อระบบการจัดการภายใน องค์กรแรงจูงใจมากที่สุดคือ ด้านโครงสร้างของหน่วยงาน ด้านการประเมินผล ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมและการควบคุม และด้านกิจกรรมการควบคุม ตามลาดับ
The objective of this research is to study the effects of management system and organizational performance patterns on employees’ motivation in the Silom district. This research employed a survey design and used closed-ended questionnaires as a tool to collect data. The data collected included factors related to management system and organizational performance patterns. The target sample comprised employees in the Silom district. Since the actual population is unknown, the Yamanae’s formula, at 95% confidence level, was used to calculate the appropriate sample size. The findings, based on average scores of relevant factors, indicate that the structure of the business unit, evaluation, environment and control, and control activities are the 4 most important factors that influence employees’ motivation.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) –บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1444