DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
Title: ทัศนคติต่อการเลือกซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมของกลุ่มวัยรุ่นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Attitudes towards Purchasing Brand Name Products of Teenagers
Authors: วิรัญญา พรหมบันดาลกุล
Keywords: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด
คุณค่าตราสินค้า
ภาพลักษณ์ทางสังคม
ทัศนคติ
สินค้าแบรนด์เนม
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด คุณค่าตราสินค้า ภาพลักษณ์ ทางสังคม คุณภาพสินค้าและปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจกับทัศนคติการเลือกซื้อสินค้าแบรด์เนมของกลุ่มวัยรุ่น โดย ทาการศึกษาด้วยการเก็บแบบสอบถามจานวน 400 ชุด จากเขตปทุมวัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือสถิติเชิงพรรณนาได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิง อ้างอิง โดยการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการทดสอบสมติฐานพบว่าปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและ คุณภาพของสินค้าไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมของกลุ่มวัยรุ่น อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทาง สถิติที่ระดับ 05. แต่คุณค่าตราสินค้า ภาพลักษณ์ทางสังคม และปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติใน การเลือกซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมของกลุ่มวัยรุ่น อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
The objective of this research is to study the marketing mix, brand value, social image, product quality, and economic factors which influence attitude towards buying decision of brand name products among teenagers. The research has been conducted via 400 questionnaires from Phatumwan District. The statistical data analysis was conducted by using descriptive statistics including percentage, mean, standard deviation, and inferential statistics including the multiple regression analysis. The hypotheses testing results showed that marketing mix and product quality has no effect to attitude towards buying decision of brand name products among teenagers at the statistic significant level of 0.05. However, brand value, social image, and economic factors influence attitude towards buying decision of brand name products among teenagers at the statistic significant level of 0.05.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)—บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1433