DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
Title: แผนธุรกิจ การขยายธุรกิจของ The Great Motor Work
Other Titles: Business plan for expanding business: The Great Motor Work
Authors: นุสราภรณ์ การุณพักตร์
Keywords: แผนธุรกิจ ศูนย์บริการ เครื่องจักร
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อขยายส่วนงานบริการของบริษัท The Great motor work ซึ่งเป็น บริษัทที่จัดจำหน่ายเครื่องจักรหนักทุกประเภท เช่นรถบดถนน รถเครน รถแบคโฮ รถตักดิน รถหัวลาก ในการจัดทำแผน ธุรกิจนี้ กิจการได้ทำการวิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาสและอุปสรรค วิเคราะห์ความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขัน รวมถึงมี การทำวิจัยตลาดแบบเชิงปริมาณ ผลการวิเคราะห์ พบว่า ลูกค้าเน้นว่าการซื้อสินค้าจากบริษัทที่มีศูนย์บริการครบวงจรมี ช่างที่มีความชำนาญงานมีส่วนสำคัญอย่างยิ่งในการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องจักรจากตัวแทนจำหน่ายนั้นๆโดยลูกค้าให้ ความสำคัญกับคุณภาพของเครื่องจักรและการบริการการจัดเปลี่ยนการซ่อมบำรุงความแข็งแรงทนทานของเครื่องจักร และการมีเครื่องจักรหลากหลายให้เลือกจากหลายแหล่งมีความสำคัญในการตัดสินใจซื้อของลูกค้าเป็นอย่างยิ่ง ใน โครงการนี้ กิจการใช้เงินลงทุนทั้งสิ้น 7,830,000 บาท โดยระยะเวลาคืนทุน 6 ปี IRR เท่ากับ6.3%
The purpose of this business plan is to expand the service department of company “The Great motor work” which provides all the heavy vehicles such as excavator, backhoe, crane truck and etc. In preparing this business plan, analysis of strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats of the business, including an analysis of the advantages of competition were conducted. In addition, market research with quantitative method was conducted. The analysis showed that the good quality of equipment and the good service is the important factor for customers to make decision to go for which company. For This project, the total investment is 7,830,000 baths. Payback period is 6 years and. IRR is 16.3%
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1409