DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
Title: แผนธุรกิจผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติก บริษัท เอ็น ซี ไวร์คัท สตีล จำกัด
Other Titles: Business Plan for Manufactured Plastic Product with NC Wirecut Steel Co., LTD
Authors: กาญจน์ณภัทร ลีกิจแสงเจริญกุล
Keywords: แม่พิมพ์ไวร์คัท แม่พิมพ์พลาสติก งานไวร์คัท แผนธุรกิจ
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือเพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางในการขยายธุรกิจของบริษัท เอ็น ซี ไวร์คัท สตีล จำกัด วิธีการในการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจ คือ การวิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาสและอุปสรรค การวิเคราะห์ การแข่งขันและความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขัน รวมถึง การวิจัยตลาด ถึงปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเลือกผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ พลาสติก โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกับบริษัทจำนวน 50 บริษัท สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิเคราะห์ พบว่า ธุรกิจมีจุดแข็ง คือ เครื่องจักรที่ใช้ในการผลิต และกระบวนการผลิตมีมาตรฐาน และประสิทธิภาพ และจุดอ่อน คือ ทำเลที่ตั้งบริษัทไม่มีความสะดวกในการติดต่อ โอกาส คือ ความต้องการด้าน แม่พิมพ์งานพลาสติกขึ้นรูปมีสูง ในขณะที่อุปสรรคคือ ราคาต้นทุนของวัตถุดิบมีแนวโน้มจะสูงขึ้น สภาพการแข่งขัน ของธุรกิจนี้อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เพราะการทำธุรกิจประเภทนี้ต้องใช้เงินลงทุนสูงในการดำเนินธุรกิจ ความเปรียบ ในการแข่งขันของบริษัท คือ ความได้เปรียบด้านเครื่องมือเครื่องจักรและเจ้าของธุรกิจเป็นที่รู้จักในสังคม
The objective of this study is to develop a guideline for expanding manufacturing Business. In preparing this business plan, analysis of strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats of the business, including the advantages of competition were conducted. In addition, market research with 50 samples was collected from a survey. The statistics used to analyze data include percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The results showed that the business's strengths are machinery used in the production, and efficiency and standards in manufacturing process. The weaknesses are where the company located is not convenient for traveling to. The opportunity is a high demand for Wirecut mold and Plastic mold while the threat is the increasing price of raw material. Competition position for this type of business is in medium level since it requires a high investment in business due to it cost much money for equipment and machine. Its competitive advantage are production machine and equipment, and the owner’s connection to other stakeholders.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1395