DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
Title: คุณค่าตราสินค้าที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อ (ความตั้งใจ ความสนใจ ความต้องการ และ การตัดสินใจซื้อ) สินค้าแบรนด์เนมแท้
Other Titles: Influence of Brand Equity on AIDA (Attention, Interest, Desire, and Decision) to Buy Brand Name Products
Authors: ศศินภา เลาหสินณรงค์
Keywords: คุณค่าตราสินค้า, กระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อ, สินค้าแบรนด์เนม
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณค่าตราสินค้าในด้านความตระหนักถึงตราสินค้า การรับรู้ คุณภาพ การเชื่อมโยงตราสินค้า และความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าแบรนด์เนมแท้ อีกทั้งเพื่อศึกษาความตั้งใจ ความสนใจ ความต้องการ และการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมแท้ และเพื่อวิเคราะห์คุณค่าตราสินค้าที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจ ความสนใจ ความต้องการ และการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมแท้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ ประชาชนที่ ใช้สินค้าแบรนด์เนมแท้และอาศัยอยู่ในเขตจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก โดยทำการแจกแบบสอบถามทั้งภาคสนามและแบบออนไลน์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้น คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ สถิติเชิงอ้างอิง ที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.5 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณค่า ตราสินค้าแต่ละด้านส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมแท้ คุณค่าตราสินค้าแต่ละด้านมีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจ ซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมแท้ของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คุณค่าตราสินค้าแต่ละด้านมีอิทธิพลต่อความสนใจต่อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมแท้ ของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คุณค่าตราสินค้าแต่ละด้านมีอิทธิพลต่อความต้องการซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมแท้ของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คุณค่าตราสินค้าแต่ละด้านมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมแท้ของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าด้านความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า ด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพ ด้านการเชื่อมโยงตราสินค้า และด้านความตระหนักถึงตรา สินค้าล้วนมีอิทธิพลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมแท้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05
The objectives of this research were 1) to examine brand equity in terms of brand awareness, perceived quality, brand associations, and brand loyalty of brand name products, 2) to study the Attention, interest, desire, and decision to buy brand name products, and 3) to analyze the influence of brand equity on intention, interest, desire, and decision to buy brand name products. The sample group in this study included 400 people who resided in Bangkok and used brand name products, selected by using the convenience sampling method. The levels ofreliability and error were set at 95% and 5, respectively. Questionnaires were distributed both manually and online. The statistical data analysis was conducted using the descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and the inferential statistics with a significant level of 0.5. The results from the study showed that each aspect of brand equity had an influence on the intention of the sample group to buy brand name products. In addition, each aspect of brand equity had an influence on the interest in brand name products among the sample group. Furthermore, each aspect of brand equity had an influence on the desire of the sample group to use brand name products. Lastly, each aspect of brand equity had an influence on the decision to buy brand name products among the sample group with the percentage of 0.591 at a significant level of 0.05. When considering each aspect, it was found that brand loyalty, perceived quality, brand associations, and brand awareness had an influence on the decision to buy brand name products with a significant level of 0.05.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม) --บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1370