DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: การเตรียมความพร้อม ด้านการรับรู้ ด้านบุคลิกภาพ และด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กร ที่มีประสิทธิผลต่อการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน ย่านสีลม กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: The preparation of awareness, personality, and organizational culture affecting the organizational effectiveness of company workers in the Silom district, Bangkok towords ASEAN Economic Community (AEC)
Authors: บูชญา ประดิษฐพร
Keywords: พนักงานบริษัทเอกชน
ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน
ประสิทธิผลการทำงาน
การรับรู้
วัฒนธรรมองค์กร
บุคลิกภาพ
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงการเตรียมความพร้อมในด้านการรับรู้ เพื่อศึกษาถึงการเตรียมความพร้อมในด้านบุคลิกภาพ และเพื่อศึกษาถึงการเตรียมความพร้อมในด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กร ที่มีประสิทธิผลต่อการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน ย่านสีลม กรุงเทพมหานคร ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและทดสอบความตรงของเนื้อหา และความน่าเชื่อถือด้วยวิธีของครอนบาร์ค กับพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในย่านสีลม จำนวน 30 คน ได้ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 0.890 โดยแจกกับพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน จำนวน 400 คน ส่วนวิธีการทางสถิตแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ สถิติทดสอบค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบง่ายและแบบพหุคูณ พบว่า การเตรียมความพร้อมด้านการรับรู้ ในด้านข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับ AEC มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน ย่านสีลม การเตรียมความพร้อมด้านบุคลิกภาพ ในด้านบุคลิกภาพแบบแสดงออก และด้านบุคลิกภาพแบบเปิดรับประสบการณ์มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน ย่านสีลม และการเตรียมความพร้อม ด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กร ในด้านการผูกพัน และการมีส่วนร่วม ด้านการปรับตัวที่เหมาะสม และด้านการประพฤติปฏิบัติได้สม่ำเสมอ ไม่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลต่อการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน เขตสีลม ส่วนในด้านมีวิสัยทัศน์และภารกิจขององค์การที่เหมาะสมมีผลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน ย่านสีลม
This research aims to study the preparedness of the perception, the personality and the cultural that's affected to the operation of private companies in the ASEAN Economic Community in the Silom, Bangkok. By the questionnaire was used for data collection of the employees of private companies in the Silom area amount 400 people and test the performance of the data by the Cronbark. So the results of the data showed that private companies in the Silom area amount 30 people have confidence level as high as 0.890 compared to the private staff of 400 people. The statistical methods used in this study were divided into two categories are the descriptive statistics and the inferential statistics such as; the mean value, the standard deviation and the statistical relationships between variables using a simple multi regression analysis and multiple regression analysis. The preparation in the involved information AEC about the personality, including personality expression and personality in an open experience are affect to the performance of the employees private companies in the ASEAN Economic Community in the Silom area. For the preparation of the corporate culture in terms of human relations to public and the appropriate adjustment does not affect the performance of the employee’s private companies in the AEC Silom area. So the right vision and the right mission of the organization are affecting to the employee of private company in the AEC Silom, Bangkok.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1269