DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of New Media & Design >
School of Fine and Applied Arts >
Master Degree >
Theses >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/845
| Title: | การศึกษาความต้องการของผู้ใช้บริการ เพื่อกำหนดส่วนใช้สอยและบริการของสนามฟุตซอล |
| Other Titles: | Requirements study to identify functional areas and services of futsal facility |
| Authors: | ธัญวิศิษฐ์ สงวนวงศ์ |
| Keywords: | สนามฟุตบอล การออกแบบสนาม |
| Issue Date: | 2551 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาตัวแปรด้านพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการสนามฟุตซอลและความ ต้องการรูปแบบการให้บริการ รวมถึงความพึงพอใจรูปแบบการออกแบบตกแต่งภายใน เพื่อ นำเสนอแนวทางในการกำหนดส่วนใช้สอยภายในอาคาร และแนวทางการจัดการสภาพแวดล้อม ทางกายภาพให้มีความสอดคล้องและเหมาะสมกับพฤติกรรมและความต้องการของผู้รับบริการ โดยมีคำถามการวิจัยคือ 1. กลุ่มผู้ที่ใช้บริการใดที่เป็นกลุ่มเป้าหมายทางธุรกิจสนามฟุตซอล โดยมี ความถี่ในการใช้บริการมากที่สุด 2. กลุ่มเป้าหมายมีความต้องการบริการรูปแบบใดบ้าง และ 3. กลุ่มเป้าหมายมีความพึงพอใจรูปแบบการออกแบบตกแต่งภายในแบบใด โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มผู้มีความถี่ในการใช้บริการมากที่สุดคือ ผู้ชายอายุระหว่าง 23-35 ปี กลุ่มเป้าหมายนี้มีการ ตัดสินใจใช้บริการสนามโดยพิจารณาจาก สภาพสนามที่สมบูรณ์ เป็นลำดับแรก และพิจารณาปัจจัย อื่น ๆ คือ การมีความสว่างภายในสนามโดยใช้ไฟสปอตไลท์ในเวลากลางคืน เป็นสนามหญ้าเทียม (พื้นเรียบ/มีหญ้าสม่ำเสมอ) มีความสะดวกในการเดินทาง มีหลังคากันแดด/กันฝน (ไม่มีผนัง) มีที่ จอดรถเพียงพอ ที่ตั้งของสนามอยู่บนถนนที่การจราจรไม่ติดขัด มีห้องน้ำที่สะอาดและมีห้อง อาบน้ำที่เพียงพอ มีร้านบริการเครื่องดื่ม มีสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคมที่ดี และมีความปลอดภัยใน ทรัพย์สินของผู้มาใช้บริการ ผลการวิเคราะห์ยังแสดงให้เห็นว่ากลุ่มเป้าหมายมีความพึงพอใจใน รูปแบบการออกแบบตกแต่งภายในรูปแบบสมัยใหม่ (Modern Style) ดังนั้นการออกแบบ สภาพแวดล้อมภายในโครงการ จึงควรกำหนดรูปแบบการตกแต่งภายในโครงการให้เป็นรูปแบบ สมัยใหม่ (Modern Style) แต่ใช้รูปแบบอิงธรรมชาติเขตร้อนชื้นใกล้เส้นศูนย์สูตร (Tropical Style) และคำนึงถึงประเด็นความต้องการข้างต้น ในบางส่วนเพื่อดึงดูดกลุ่มลูกค้าซึ่งมีความถี่ในการใช้บริการรองลงมา This research intends to study variables related to user behaviors and requirements of futsal players. The variables include demographic data of the samples which are target customers, their service requirements and satisfaction in decoration styles. The main purposes of the study are: indentifying the target customer of the futsal facility business, specifying the service functions and space within the fulsal facility which is the case study and preparing a business service plan to accommodate target customers due to their needs and behaviors. The research questions of this study are: 1. Who are target customers of the futsal facility services? 2. How do the customers expect for types of services and space? and which are the decoration styles each group of customers prefer? The result of the study shows that customers who most frequency used futsal facility are 23 to 35 years old male. They consider quality of the facility as the most important reason in making decision to choose the service and also indicated several reasons such as the efficiency of lighting from the spot light at night, the field must be is artificial grass (plain ground/balanced grass), convenient location, must have the roof to protect the sun and rain (no wall), efficiency of car parking, none busy traffic, cleaned toilets and efficiency of bathrooms, beverage service, nice atmosphere and user safety for their reasons in choosing a futsal service in sequence. The study also shows that the target customers choose modern style for their preference in decoration even though sub-preference is tropical style that can be used for some parts of the facility to attract more customers. |
| Advisor(s): | นิจสิรี แววชาญ |
| URI: | http://dspace2.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/845 |