DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Institute of Research and Innovation Development >
Research Reports >
Title: ทัศนคติของหัวหน้างานที่มีต่อบัณฑิตที่จบจากวิทยาลัยเอกชน
Other Titles: The attitudes of supervisors toward graduates of private colleges
รายงานการวิจัยเรื่อง ทัศนคติของหัวหน้างานที่มีต่อบัณฑิตที่จบจากวิทยาลัยเอกชน
Authors: บุญรอด วุฒิศาสตร์กุล
เรืองโรจน์ สุขะวิริยะ
Keywords: บัณฑิต -- การจ้างงาน -- ไทย -- วิจัย
บัณฑิต -- การจ้างงาน -- วิจัย
สถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน -- ไทย -- วิจัย
บุญรอด วุฒิศาสตร์กุล -- ผลงานวิจัย
เรืองโรจน์ สุขะวิริยะ--ผลงานวิจัย
มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ -- ผลงานวิจัย
Issue Date: 2527
Publisher: ทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่องทัศนคติของหัวหน้าที่มีต่อบัณฑิตที่สำเร็จการศึกษาจากวิทยาลัยเอกชน เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) ศึกษาถึงความคิดเห็นของหัวหน้างานที่มีต่อวิทยาลัยเอกชนในด้านต่างๆ เช่นคุณภาพของนักศึกษาที่เข้าเรียนในวิทยาลัยเอกชน คุณภาพของอาจารย์ที่สอน มาตรฐานในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ความน่าเชื่อถือในทางวิชาการ ตลอดจนการประเมินผลงานของบัณฑิตที่ทำงานร่วมอยู่ด้วย งานวิจัยนี้ได้แบ่งออกเป็น 5 บท ด้วยกัน บทแรกเป็นบทนำ ซึ่งกล่าวถึงความเป็นมาและวัตถุประสงค์ของการทำวิจัย ขอบเขตของการวิจัยคำจำกัดความ แนวความคิดในการวิจัย ตลอดจนผลที่ได้รับจากการวิจัย บทที่ 2 เป็นวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย ได้กล่าวถึงประชากรคือหัวหน้างานหรือผู้บังคับบัญชาโดยตรงของบัณฑิตที่จบสาขาวิชาบัญชีและบริหารธุรกิจที่มีสถานที่ทำงานอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร นอกจากนี้ยังได้กล่าวถึงขั้นตอนในการสำรวจหาที่ทำงานของบัณฑิต การสร้างแบบสอบถาม การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์และข้อจำกัดของข้อมูล บทที่3 เป็นการเสนอความคิดเห็น ของหัวหน้างานที่มีต่อวิทยาลัยเอกชน ซึ่งหัวหน้างานส่วนมากเชื่อว่าคุณภาพของนักศึกษาที่เรียนในวิทยาลัยเอกชน คุณภาพและความน่าเชื่อถือของอาจารย์ผู้สอน ตลอดจนหลักสูตรสาขาวิชาบัญชีและบริหารธุรกิจที่เปิดสอนอยู่ในวิทยาลัยเอกชนต่าง ๆ จะไม่ด้อยไปกว่ามหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ สำหรับด้านมาตรฐานการศึกษา หัวหน้างานส่วนมากเชื่อว่ามาตรฐานการศึกษาของแต่ละวิทยาลัยมีความแตกต่างกัน บางวิทยาลัยมีมาตรฐานดีเทียบเท่ากับมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ นอกจากนี้หัวหน้างานส่วนมากยังเชื่อว่าความรู้และความสามารถของบัณฑิตที่จบจากวิทยาลัยเอกชนไม่แตกต่างจากคนจบจากมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ มีโอกาสก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่การเงินเช่นเดียวกัน ทั้งนี้ขึ้นอยู่กับความรู้ความสามารถของแต่ละบุคคลไม่ได้ขึ้นอยู่กับสถาบันการศึกษาที่สำเร็จมาว่าจะจบจากรัฐหรือเอกชน สำหรับทัศนคติที่มีต่อแต่ละวิทยาลัยนั้น หัวหน้างานส่วนมากมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อวิทยาลัยอัสสัมชัญบริหารธุรกิจสูงกว่าวิทยาลัยอื่น ๆ บทที่ 4 เป็นการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของบัณฑิต หัวหน้างานได้ประเมินผลปฏิบัติงานของบัณฑิตจากวิทยาลัยเอกชน ส่วนมากจะอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ดีและดีมาก และมีลักษณะเด่นบางประการเช่น ความรอบรู้ในงานที่ทำ ความรับผิดชอบและติดตามผลงานจนลุล่วง ความเชื่อถือได้ในงานที่ทำ การเอาใจใส่หน้าที่ที่ได้รับมอบหมาย การรักษาระเบียบและปฏิบัติตามคำสั่งของผู้บังคับบัญชา การช่วยเหลือเพื่อนร่วมงานความซื่อสัตย์สุจริตต่อหน้าที่ ความขยันหมั่นเพียร และการมีมนุษย์สัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงาน เมื่อเทียบความรู้ความสามารถกับผู้จบจากมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐแล้ว หัวหน้างานส่วนมากเห็นว่ามีความรู้ความสามารถพอ ๆ กัน บทที่ 5 ซึ่งเป็นบทสุดท้าย เป็นการสรุปผลของการศึกษาทั้งหมด ตั้งแต่บทที่ 1 – 4 และได้กล่าวถึงข้อบกพร่องต่าง ๆ ในการทำวิจัย ตลอดจนได้เสนอแนะความคิดเห็นบางประการ
The research on attitudes of supervisors toward graduates of private colleges is a survey research aimed at studying opinions of supervisors toward private colleges in various aspects. These include qualities of students in private colleges and those of instructors, standard of teaching and learning process, academic credibility, as well as performance evaluation of private college graduates. The research is divided into 5 chapters. Details are as follows: Chapter 1 An introductory statement , including history and main objectives of this research, scope of research, definition, concepts, as well as research results. Chapter 2 An explanation of research method. This part covers “supervisors”. This means “direct bosses” of graduates both in accounting and in business administration who work in Bangkok. Also mentioned are all essential procedures used in locating working places of graduates process of questionnaire making, data collection, data limits and analyses. Chapter 3 This part deals with opinions of supervisors toward private colleges. Most supervisors hold that the quality of graduates from private colleges, the competency and credibility of instructors, and the standard of curricula of accounting and business administration used in private colleges, are comparable with those from state universities. In relation to educational standard, most of them are of the opinion that differences still remain among private colleges. Some equal state universities in educational standard whereas others do not. In addition, they agree that the knowledge and competency of graduates from private colleges are not different from those graduates from state universities. This means that the graduates of private colleges also have as much opportunity to progress in their career as those from state universities. Chances of success mostly depend upon their own ability, and not upon the institutions from which they graduate. As for the attitudes of supervisors toward private colleges, the majority of supervisors have a high opinion of graduates from Assumption Business Administration College. Chapter 4 This part deals with the evaluation of the performances of graduates. Performance evaluation made by most supervisors put private college graduates in either good or excellent position with some outstanding characteristics such as a keen sense of understanding on their work with high sense of responsibility in carrying out their assignment: reliability as well as attention. Other good qualities include being well disciplined and strictly complying with supervisors’ orders; honesty; assisting colleagues; possessing diligence and having good human relations with others. After comparison, most supervisors arrive at the conclusion that private college are equal to those from state universities in both knowledge and ability. Chapter 5 This is a final part leading to conclusion of studies from part 1 to part 4, including some shortcomings of the research. Suggestions also have been offered.
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3548