DSpace at Bangkok University >
Institute of Research and Innovation Development >
Research Reports >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3455
| Title: | การควบคุมอุปกรณ์เปลี่ยนจุดแยกได้ขณะมีโหลดสำหรับระบบไฟฟ้าในประเทศไทย |
| Other Titles: | Centralized control of on load tap changer for power systems in Thailand รายงานการวิจัยเรื่อง การควบคุมอุปกรณ์เปลี่ยนจุดแยกได้ขณะมีโหลดสำหรับระบบไฟฟ้าในประเทศไทย |
| Authors: | ณัฐภพ นิ่มปิติวัน นันทิยา ชัยบุตร |
| Keywords: | ระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง -- การจ่ายโหลด -- วิจัย ณัฐภพ นิ่มปิติวัน -- ผลงานวิจัย นันทิยา ชัยบุตร -- ผลงานวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ -- ผลงานวิจัย |
| Issue Date: | 2550 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | รายงานการวิจัยฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอวิธีการคำนวณหาจุดทำงานที่เหมาะสมของอุปกรณ์เปลี่ยนจุดแยกได้ขณะมีโหลด (On Load Tap Changer: OLTC) อุปกรณ์ควบคุมแรงดันอัตโนมัติของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้า (Automatic Voltage Regulator: AVR) และชุดตัวเก็บประจุ (Shunt Capacitor: SC) เพื่อควบคุมให้ระบบมีแรงดันไฟฟ้าในแต่ละบัสอยู่ในระดับที่เหมาะสมตามที่มาตรฐานด้านคุณภาพของกำลังไฟฟ้าได้กำหนด ตามมาตรฐาน ANSI C84.1 – 1995 ผลที่ได้จากการทำวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้
ผู้วิจัยเสนอวิธีการควบคุมระบบโดยวิธีแบบรวมศูนย์โดยใช้ขั้นตอนวิธีพันธุการในการคำนวณหาจุดทำงานที่เหมาะสมของอุปกรณ์ควบคุม ในการควบคุมแบบรวมศูนย์โดยใช้ขั้นตอนวิธีพันธุการนี้ให้ความแม่นยำในการควบคุมแรงดันดีกว่าเมื่อเทียบกับการควบคุมแบบไม่รวมศูนย์ แต่ต้องใช้เวลาในการคำนวณสำหรับระบบจำหน่ายที่ใช้ในการทดสอบขนาด 154 บัส โดยเฉลี่ยประมาณ 10-13 นาที
เพื่อแก้ปัญหาการคำนวณที่นาน ผู้วิจัยจึงเสนอวิธีการควบคุมระบบโดยวิธีแบบรวมศูนย์โดยใช้ นิวรอลเน็ตเวอร์คในการคำนวณหาจุดทำงานที่เหมาะสมของอุปกรณ์ควบคุม ผลการประยุกต์แสดงให้เห็นประสิทธิภาพในการควบคุมที่สูงกว่าการควบคุมแบบไม่รวมศูนย์ ซึ่งเห็นได้จากจำนวนบัสที่มีแรงดันต่ำกว่า 0.95 pu. มีค่าน้อยกว่าการควบคุมแบบไม่รวมศูนย์ อย่างไรก็ตามผู้ใช้งานต้องทำการเก็บข้อมูลของระบบเพื่อใช้ในการสอน และปรับเปลี่ยนค่าพารามิเตอร์ในนิวรอลเน็ตเวอร์คใหม่ทุกครั้ง เมื่อระบบจำหน่ายมีการเปลี่ยนแปลง
ในการคำนวณหาจุดที่เหมาะสมที่สุดโดยขั้นตอนวิธีพันธุการ ผู้ใช้งานสามารถกำหนดเป้าหมายอื่นๆ นอกเหนือจากการควบคุมให้แรงดันอยู่ในช่วงที่กำหนดได้ เช่น ค่ากำลังไฟฟ้าสูญเสียในระบบสามารถถูกกำหนดให้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของฟังก์ชั่นประเมินคุณลักษณะที่ใช้ ทั้งนี้เพื่อลดกำลังไฟฟ้าสูญเสียในระบบจำหน่าย Voltage regulation is one of the important aspects in transmission and distribution systems. Some customers, especially when equipped with sensitive loads, may highly concern about power issues (i.e., voltage sag, harmonics, voltage fluctuation, etc.). One problem which is frequently found in practical is voltage drop. Voltages at the terminal of devices may experience drop in transmission systems, transformers, as well as some variations from load changes. ANSI C84.1-1995, Electric Power Systems and Equipment – Voltage Ratings (60 Hertz), recommends the steady state voltage window of ± 5% at the point of delivery. For low voltage equipments at customer site, it suggests a tolerance window of +6% and -13%. IEEE std. 1159-1995: IEEE recommended practice for monitoring electric power quality, defines the under voltage phenomena as a duration when the low voltage terminal at customer sites are less than the rated value (0.8-0.9 pu.) for a period of time longer than 1 minute. Therefore, to avoid the malfunction of loads at customer sites from abnormal voltage, electric utilities should provide voltage level throughout the system as recommended by the standards.
This report proposes a strategy which aims to minimize voltage fluctuations and reduce line losses in power systems. The proposed strategy is accomplished by coordinating the operation of voltage/ reactive power control equipments, such as on load tap changer (OLTC) transformers, automatic voltage regulator (AVR) of distributed generations, shunt capacitors (SCs). The problem is formulated as a mixed nonlinear multi-objective optimization problem and solved by utilizing a genetic algorithm (GA).
A distribution system in Chiang Mai, a northern province of Thailand, is used as a test bed for verifying the feasibility and effectiveness of the proposed strategy. Results from the developed strategy are compared with a regular decentralized control.
In chapters 4 and 5, Neural network techniques (i.e., Multilayer Perceptron and Radial Basis Function.) are utilized as a tool to control the setting of VVC equipments in systems. Results from simulation shows that the centralized VVC applying neural networks offer an equivalent performance comparing with the centralized control by applying Genetic algorithm. However, when using the neural networks centralized VVC, training data applied in the training process should cover all possible cases of the system.
More objectives, such as loss reduction and number of operation of VVC elements, can also be included in the objective function of the genetic algorithm. |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3455 |