DSpace at Bangkok University >
Institute of Research and Innovation Development >
Research Reports >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3394
| Title: | รูปแบบของบุคลากรที่เหมาะสมกับการบริหารธุรกิจในทศวรรษหน้า |
| Other Titles: | The typed of staff fitting business administration of the next decade รายงานการวิจัยเรื่อง รูปแบบของบุคลากรที่เหมาะสมกับการบริหารธุรกิจในทศวรรษหน้า |
| Authors: | พรพรรณ ปัญจะวัฒนันท์ |
| Keywords: | การสรรหาบุคลากร -- วิจัย การบริหารงานบุคคล -- วิจัย การบริหารธุรกิจ -- วิจัย ผู้บริหารระดับสูง -- วิจัย การสรรหาบุคลากร -- ไทย -- วิจัย การบริหารงานบุคคล -- ไทย -- วิจัย การบริหารธุรกิจ -- ไทย -- วิจัย พรพรรณ ปัญจะวัฒนันท์ -- ผลงานวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ -- ผลงานวิจัย |
| Issue Date: | 2533 |
| Publisher: | ทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย |
| Abstract: | โครงการวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษา เกี่ยวกับความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารระดับสูงในองค์การธุรกิจเฉพาะกรุงเทพมหานคร เกี่ยวกับ (ก) ลักษณะของการบริหารงานในทศวรรษหน้า (ข) รูปแบบของบุคลากรในอนาคต (ค) คุณลักษณะของบุคลากรที่องค์การธุรกิจต้องการในอนาคต (ง) คุณลักษณะของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาใหม่ที่องค์การธุรกิจต้องการในอนาคต
การเก็บข้อมูลได้คัดเลือกผู้บริหารระดับสูงจำนวน 500 ราย จากบริษัทที่มีรายชื่ออยู่ในหนังสือ
“Million Bath business Information of Thailand 1989” โดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบ
Stratified Random Sampling เสร็จแล้วจัดส่งแบบสอบทางไปรษณีย์ บริษัทละหนึ่งชุด และได้รับกลับ
มาทั้งหมดเพียง 111 ชุด จากทั้งหมดที่ส่งไป 500 ชุด ประมาณ 22 % หลังจากนี้จัดแบ่งผู้บริหารระดับสูงตามประเภทของธุรกิจ (ซึ่งมีการเกษตรกรรม การผลิต การก่อสร้าง การขายส่ง / ขายปลีก / ภัตตาคาร / โรงแรม การขนส่ง การเงิน / การประกันภัย และอื่น ๆ) และขนาดของธุรกิจ (วัดด้วยสินทรัพย์รวมทั้งหมดซึ่งมีน้อยกว่า
100 ล้าน 101-300 ล้าน 301-500 ล้าน และมากกว่า 500 ล้าน เสร็จแล้วได้คัดเลือกผู้บริหาร 2 ราย จากแต่ละกลุ่มโดยวิธี Purposive Sampling เพื่อการสัมภาษณ์และนำข้อมูลที่ได้ เก็บรวบรวมมาทั้งหมดนี้ มาวิเคราะห์โดยวิธีการทำตารางการแจกแจง (Frequency Distribution Tables)
ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลปรากฏว่า ผู้บริหารที่ตอบแบบสอบถามและผู้ที่ถูกสัมภาษณ์ส่วนใหญ่ให้ความเห็นว่า
เทคโนโลยีการผลิตหรือการบริหาร คุณภาพของสินค้าหรือการบริการ ระดับการศึกษาของพนักงานในสาขาอื่น ๆ การให้โอกาสพนักงานตัดสินใจด้วยตัวเอง การนำคอมพิวเตอร์มาใช้ในการดำเนินงาน การเสนอขายสินค้าแบบครบวงจร การโฆษณา การส่งเสริมการตลาด และการประชาสัมพันธ์ ล้วนมีความสำคัญต่อการบริหารงานขององค์การธุรกิจในอนาคต โดยเทคโนโลยีการผลิต / การบริการ การนำคอมพิวเตอร์มาใช้ในการดำเนินงาน และคุณภาพของสินค้า / บริการ ได้รับความเห็นจะมีความสำคัญมากที่สุด
ในด้านรูปแบบของบุคลากรในอนาคต ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ที่ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความเห็นว่า บุคลากรในอนาคตจะต้องเป็นผู้ที่มีความรู้ความสามารถในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ อีกทั้งมีความรู้ความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษและมีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ที่ดี สำหรับพนักงานทุกระดับ ได้แก่ พนักงานทั่วไป ผู้บริหารระดับต้น ระดับกลาง และระดับสูงจะต้องมี คุณลักษณะดังกล่าว
ในด้านคุณลักษณะของบุคคลากรที่องค์การธุรกิจต้องการในอนาคต ผู้บริหารระดับสูงส่วนใหญ่ ที่ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีความเห็นว่า พนักงานในระดับทั่วไป ไม่จำเป็นต้องมีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีหรือประสบการณ์ทำงาน แต่จะต้องมีความรู้ความสามารถในการพิมพ์ดีดทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาอังกฤษ และความรู้ความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ บุคลากรระดับผู้บริหารระดับต้น จะต้องมีประสบการณ์ทำงาน 1-2 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี นอกจากนี้ยังต้องมีความสามารถในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์และภาษาอังกฤษ บุคลากรระดับผู้บริหารชั้นกลางจะต้องมีประสบการณ์การทำงานมาแล้ว 3 -5 ปี การศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีความรู้ความสามารถในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์และภาษาอังกฤษ และส่วนผู้บริหารระดับสูงจะต้องมีประสบการณ์ทำงาน 3- 5 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีความรู้ความสามารถในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์และภาษาอังกฤษเช่นเดียวกับระดับผู้บริหารชั้นกลาง
ในด้านคุณลักษณะ ของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาใหม่นั้น ผู้บริหารที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่า ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาที่องค์การธุรกิจต้องการรับเข้าทำงาน ในอนาคตนั้นจะเป็นเพศชายหรือหญิงก็ได้ จะต้องมีปริญญาตรี เกรดสะสมเฉลี่ย 2.51 – 3.50 และสำเร็จสาขาการจัดการ หรือการตลาด หรือการเงินก็ได้ This study investigates the opinions of top business executives in Bangkok regarding characteristics of managing business in the next decade, types of staff in business organizations in the future, personal profiles of the staff required by business organizations in the future, and personal profiles of the new graduates needed by business organizations in the future.
Stratified random samples of 500 top business executives of the companies listed in Million Baht Business Information of Thailand, 1989 were selected, and a set of questionnaires was mailed to each of them. A total of 111 sets of questionnaires were filled out and returned. Then, the executives were classified by types of business
(agriculture, manufacturing, construction, wholesale/retail, restaurant-hotel, transportation, finance, insurance, and others) and sizes of under 100, 101-300, 301 -500, and over 500 million baht). Two were selected from each category through purposeful sampling and interviewed. Data analysis was conducted through frequency distribution tables.
The majority of the business executives who responded to the questionnaires (including those interviewed) feels that production or service technology, product or service quality, staff’s educational level, staff ‘s knowledge in other fields, staff’s opportunity to make one’s own decisions, computer applications, diversification of product lines, advertising, sales promotion, and publicity will have significant impacts on how the business organizations are operated in the next decade, with production – service technology, computer application in business, and product- service quality having the highest impacts.
Regarding the types of the staff in business organizations in the future, the majority of the majority of the top business executives states that the staff of the future decade must be individuals with knowledge and skills in computers, English, and human relations. This applies to all four levels of staff of the business organizations –general staff, lower executives, middle executives, and top executives
In the area of personal profiles of staff required by the business in the future, executives think that, at the staff level, a person does not need to have a bachelor’s degree and work experience. Nevertheless, he/she must possess typing skills (both Thai and English), command of English, and computer skills. Furthermore, at the level of lower executives, a person needs 1 -2 years of work experience and a bachelor’s degree in addition to command of English and computer skills. Moreover, a staff in the middle executive level should possess English and computer skills while top executives should possess 3 -5 years of work experience, a bachelor’s degree, English and computer skills.
Regarding personal profiles of the new graduates, the majority of the top business executives believe that new graduates needed by the businesses in the future can be of either sex holding a bachelor’s degree in either management or finance and achieving a cumulative grade point average of 2.51-3.50. |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3394 |