DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อโทรศัพท์มือถือแบรนด์ไอโฟนในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Factors Influencing Decision to Buy iPhones among People in Bangkok.
Authors: ประมุข ขาวปากช่อง
Keywords: ไอโฟน
คุณค่าตราสินค้า
การตัดสินใจซื้อ
ค่านิยม
ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของคุณค่าตราสินค้า ค่านิยมและปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อโทรศัพท์มือถือแบรนด์ไอโฟน ตัวแปรอิสระได้แก่การรับรู้คุณค่าตราสินค้า ค่านิยมส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ตัวแปรตามคือการตัดสินใจซื้อโทรศัพท์มือถือแบรนด์ไอโฟน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามาจากประชากรในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีการใช้โทรศัพท์มือถือไอโฟน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือแบบสอบถาม และมีการตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรงของเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิง โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 31 - 40 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001 - 30,000 บาท มีอาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัว / เจ้าของกิจการ มีสถานภาพโสดส่วนใหญ่ใช้โทรศัพท์ยี่ห้อ IPhone นิยมใช้งานแอปพลิเคชั่น Line ผ่าน PC/Notebook ใช้โทรศัพท์มือถือสมาร์ทโฟนมากกว่า 3 ปี และเปลี่ยนโทรศัพท์มือถือสมาร์ทโฟน มากกว่า 3 ปีมีการรับรู้ว่าตราสินค้า Iphone ช่วยให้ผู้ใช้มีความภูมิใจในการใช้งานมากที่สุดมีค่านิยมเกี่ยวกับ Iphone จะสร้างภาพลักษณ์ความน่าเชื่อถือให้กับผู้ใช้งานมากที่สุด เห็นด้วยเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านการมีสถานที่จัดจำหน่ายมีมาก หลายสาขา มากที่สุดและการตัดสินใจซื้อโทรศัพท์มือถือแบรนด์ Iphone เมื่อได้ทำการเปรียบเทียบคุณสมบัติต่าง ๆ กับมือถือแบรนด์อื่น มากที่สุด สรุปผลการทดสอบสมมุติฐานพบว่า การรับรู้คุณค่าตราสินค้า ค่านิยมส่วนประสมทางการตลาดมีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อโทรศัพท์มือถือไอโฟนของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครและพบว่าส่วนประสมทางการตลาดส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อโทรศัพท์มือถือไอโฟนมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ค่านิยมและการรับรู้คุณค่าตราสินค้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
The objective of this research was to study the influence of brand equity, values, and marketing mix factors on people’s decision to buy iPhones. The independent variables were perception of brand equity, values, and marketing mix factors. The dependent variable included the decision to buy iPhones. The sample group in this study was 400 people in Bangkok who used iPhones, selected by the convenience sampling method. Questionnaires were used as the data collection tool after being checked for content validity by experts in the field. The statistical data analysis was conducted by using descriptive statistics including percentage, mean, standard deviation, and the inferential statistics including the Multiple Regression Analysis. Demographic data showed that most participants were female, single, aged 31-40 years old, business owners or entrepreneurs, had a bachelor’s degree, and an average monthly income of THB20,001-30,000.They used iPhones, liked to chat on the LINE application on PC/Notebook, had been using a smart phone for over three years, and had changed the smart phone for more than three years. Their highest perception on the iPhone brand was that it made users feel proud. Their highest values involved the reliable image that iPhone could build for its users. In terms of marketing mix factors, the top impression was that there were a lot of shops and branches that sell iPhones. The top rated factor that made them decide to buy the iPhone brand was its properties compared to other brands. The results from the hypothesis testing showed that there was a relationship between the perception of brand equity, values, and marketing mix factors, and the decision to buy iPhones among people in Bangkok. It was also found that marketing mix factors had the highest impact on the decision to buy iPhones, followed by values, and brand equity, with a statistical significance of 0.05.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ(บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ,2556
Advisor(s): ชุติมาวดี ทองจีน
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/981