DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of New Media & Design >
School of Law >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies >
Title: บทบาทหน้าที่ของกรมศุลกากรเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการนำเข้าและส่งออกสินค้าละเมิดทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา
Other Titles: The roles of Thai Customs Department on preventing the violation of intellectual property product for import and export
Authors: ฤทธิศักดิ์ วงศ์ทองเหลือ
Keywords: กรมศุลกากร
การละเมิดทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: เนื่องจากปัจจุบันสินค้าละเมิดทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาได้เป็นปัญหาหลักที่ส่งผล กระทบต่อภาคธุรกิจการค้าของประเทศ สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงบทบาท หน้าที่ของกรมศุลกากรไทยเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันและปราบปรามสินค้าละเมิดทรัพย์สินทาง ปัญญา ณ จุดนำเข้าและส่งออก ซึ่งกรมศุลกากรมีอำนาจดำเนินการตามพระราชบัญญัติ ศุลกากร พ.ศ. 2469 ในปัจจุบันประเทศไทยได้เข้าเป็นภาคีสมาชิกขององค์การการค้าโลกใน ส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับการนำเข้าและส่งออกสินค้าที่ละเมิดทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาโดยเฉพาะตาม Agreement on Trade – Related Aspects of Intellectual Property Rights (TRIPS) ในภาคที่ 3 ส่วนที่ 4 ได้กำหนดให้ประเทศภาคีสมาชิกต้องทำการอนุวัติกฎหมายให้เป็นไปตามข้อตกลง ในการให้อำนาจแก่เจ้าหน้าที่ศุลกากรมีอำนาจโดยตรงในการตรวจสอบสินค้าที่ละเมิดทรัพย์สิน ทางปัญญา ณ จุดนำเข้าและส่งออก ซึ่งประเทศไทยก็ต้องออกกฎหมายอนุวัติการตามข้อตกลง นั้นในฐานะประเทศภาคีสมาชิก จึงทำให้เกิดกฎหมายซ้ำซ้อนกันขึ้นระหว่างพระราชบัญญัติเดิม ที่ให้อำนาจศุลกากรและกฎหมายอนุวัติการที่ออกตามพันธกรณีของ TRIPS จึงต้องศึกษา ปัญหาทางกฎหมายที่เกิดขึ้นในเรื่องนี้ พร้อมกับกฎหมายแม่แบบองค์การศุลกากรโลกและ ประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาเพื่อนำหลักเกณฑ์ทั้งสองมาเป็นแนวทางในการพิจารณาบทมาตรการที่ เหมาะสมสำหรับประเทศไทย
Nowadays, the intellectual property product violations are the main problems affecting the country's trade sector. This Independent Study focuses on the role of the Customs Department of Thailand on the prevention and suppression of intellectual property infringing products at the point of import and export which the Customs Department has authorized the implementation of the Customs Act 2469. Recently, the country becomes a member of the World Trade Organization in respect of import and export of goods infringing intellectual property rights, especially the Agreement on Trade. - Related Aspects of Intellectual Property Rights (TRIPS) in part 3 section 4 requires the parties to implement law and comply with an agreement to provide power to the customs authorities which have the power to examine the goods directly. As a party member, Thailand has to implement the agreement itself resulting in an overlap between the old laws (Custom Act). Therefore, it is need to study the legal problems arising in this regard along with the World Customs Organization laws and the United States to adopt the rules as a guideline to consider the appropriate measures for the country.
Description: สารนิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2553
Subjects: กฎหมายศุลกากร--วิจัย
การละเมิดทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา--วิจัย
กรมศุลกากร--ข้าราชการและพนักงาน--วิจัย
Advisor(s): ศิรภา จำปาทอง
กริชผกา บุญเฟื่อง
URI: http://dspace2.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/877