DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Technology & Science >
School of Science and Technology >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies >
Title: การใช้ภาพ 3 มิติและภาพเคลื่อนไหวในการสร้างสื่อการสอนเชิงรุก
Other Titles: The use fo 3D and animation for active learning
Authors: ปิติ ชิตตระการ
Keywords: ภาพเคลื่อนไหว
สื่อการสอน
ภาพ 3 มิติ
Issue Date: 2552
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: รายงานวิจัยฉบับนี้ ได้ศึกษาการนำเทคโนโลยีมัลติมีเดียประเภท ภาพ 3 มิติและ ภาพเคลื่อนไหวมาใช้สร้างสื่อการสอนการเรียนเชิงรุก โดยพัฒนาเป็นโครงการ ALIET (Active Learning Integrated Environment Technology) ซึ่งเป็นโครงการสร้างสื่อการสอนเชิงรุกในรูปแบบ ต่างๆ โดยผ่านสื่อการสอนแบบเว็บ ภาพนิ่ง วิดีทัศน์ การศึกษาจากปัญหา แบบทดสอบ และเกม โดยสิ่งที่คาดหวังจากโครงการนี้คือ ภาพ 3 มิติและภาพเคลื่อนไหวที่นำมาใช้ในสื่อการสอนการ เรียนเชิงรุก จะสามารถกระตุ้นให้ผู้เรียนเกิดความสนใจในเนื้อหาได้มากขึ้น โดยจะทำการวัดผล ผ่านความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่ได้รับจากการเรียนรู้ผ่านสื่อการสอนในโครงการนี้
In this study, 2 types of multimedia technologies, 3D images and animated sequences, have been applied to develop active learning media contributed to ALIET project (Active Learning Integrated Environment Technology). Active learning media in this project will be ranged in varieties from web-based learning media, still images, videos, case studies, exercises and games with the expectation that 3D images and animated sequences applied to these active learning media will stimulate users to be more interested in the subjects provided. The project will also be evaluated with satisfaction level of the users taken part in this project.
Description: การศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล (วท.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2552
Subjects: สื่อการสอน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
การสร้างภาพเคลื่อนไหวด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
คอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิก--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
Advisor(s): ธนกร หวังพิพัฒน์วงศ์
URI: http://dspace2.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/612