DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5917
Title: | กลยุทธ์การใช้โซเชียลมีเดียของสโมสรฟุตบอลในไชนีสซูเปอร์ลีก (CSL) |
Other Titles: | Social media strategies employed by football clubs in the Chinese Super League (CSL) |
Authors: | เหลียง หมิง |
Keywords: | กลยุทธ์โซเชียลมีเดีย ไชนีสซูเปอร์ลีก (CSL) มูลค่าของแบรนด์ การมีส่วนร่วมของแฟนคลับ การปรับเนื้อหาให้เข้ากับท้องถิ่น |
Issue Date: | 2567 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | การศึกษานี้ มุ่งวิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์การใช้โซเชียลมีเดียของสโมสรฟุตบอลในไชนีสซูเปอร์ลีก (CSL) โดยเน้นกรณีศึกษาสโมสร 3 แห่ง ได้แก่ เฉิงตูรงเฉิง ปักกิ่งกั๋วอัน และซานตงไทซาน ผ่านวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่รวมการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา เพื่อตอบคำถามหลัก 2 ประการ: (1) ลักษณะช่องทางการสื่อสารออนไลน์ของสโมสร CSL และ (2) การออกแบบและดำเนินกลยุทธ์การตลาดผ่านโซเชียลมีเดีย
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สโมสร CSL ใช้แพลตฟอร์มหลักคือ เวย์ป๋อ (Weibo) และโต่วอิ่น (Douyin) โดยปรับรูปแบบเนื้อหาตามลักษณะเฉพาะของแต่ละแพลตฟอร์ม ตัวอย่างเช่น เฉิงตูรงเฉิงผสานวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นเพื่อสร้างอัตลักษณ์ระดับภูมิภาค ปักกิ่งกั๋วอันมุ่งเน้นการแปลงเป็นรายได้เชิงพาณิชย์และการจัดการความคิดเห็นสาธารณะ ส่วนซานตงไทซานใช้ข้อมูลการแข่งขันและกิจกรรมแฟนคลับเพื่อรักษาการมีส่วนร่วม กลยุทธ์หลักประกอบด้วย: 1) ความหลากหลายของเนื้อหา โดยใช้วิดีโอ (เช่น ไฮไลท์การแข่งขัน ชีวิตประจำวันนักเตะ) เป็นเครื่องมือเพิ่มการมีส่วนร่วม 2) นวัตกรรมการโต้ตอบ เช่น การถาม-ตอบออนไลน์และการจัดกิจกรรมออฟไลน์เพื่อเสริมสร้างความรู้สึกเป็นเจ้าของ และ 3) การสร้างแบรนด์เชิงพื้นที่ ด้วยการเชื่อมโยงวัฒนธรรมเมืองเพื่อยกระดับความผูกพันทางอารมณ์ ในด้านทฤษฎี การศึกษานี้ขยายกรอบความรู้ด้านกลยุทธ์โซเชียลมีเดียในการจัดการความสัมพันธ์แฟนคลับ (Fan Relationship Management) และการสร้างแบรนด์ในบริบทจีน ส่วนด้านปฏิบัติ เสนอกรอบแนวทาง "การสื่อสารด้วยภาพและอัตลักษณ์ท้องถิ่น" (Visual-Localization Framework) เพื่อปรับปรุงการผลิตเนื้อหาและการตัดสินใจเชิงข้อมูลของสโมสร ข้อจำกัดหลักอยู่ที่ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง และข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับงานวิจัยอนาคตรวมถึงการขยายกรณีศึกษาและการวิเคราะห์บทบาทของอัลกอริธึมแพลตฟอร์มสตรีมมิ่งที่มีต่อการแพร่กระจายเนื้อหา This study examines the social media strategies of Chinese Super League (CSL) football clubs, focusing on three representative cases: Chengdu Rongcheng, Beijing Guoan, and Shandong Taishan. Through qualitative methods combining in-depth interviews and content analysis, the research addresses two key questions:
(1) the characteristics of CSL clubs’ online communication channels, and (2) the design and implementation of their social media marketing strategies.
Findings reveal that CSL clubs predominantly utilize Weibo and Douyin as core platforms, tailoring content to each platform’s features. For instance, Chengdu Rongcheng integrates regional culture to strengthen local identity, Beijing Guoan prioritizes commercial conversion and public sentiment management, while Shandong Taishan leverages match updates and fan activities to sustain engagement. Key strategies include: (1) Content diversification, with video-based content (e.g., match highlights, player vlogs) driving participation; (2) Interactive innovation, such as online Q&A and offline events to enhance fan ownership; and (3) Brand localization, embedding urban cultural elements to deepen emotional connections. Theoretically, this study expands empirical research on social media strategies in sports marketing, highlighting the role of platforms in fan relationship management (FRM) and brand building within China’s context. Practically, it proposes a "Visual-Localization Framework" to optimize content production, data-driven decisions, and cross-platform integration. Limitations include sample size constraints, and future research directions suggest expanding case studies and exploring algorithmic impacts on content dissemination. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
Advisor(s): | วิโรจน์ สุทธิสีมา |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5917 |