DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารทางการตลาดของหอศิลปวัฒนธรรมแห่งกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Marketing communication strategy of Bangkok Arts and Culture Centre
Authors: ขนิษฐา หลาบนอก
Keywords: การสื่อสารทางการตลาด
หอศิลปวัฒนธรรมแห่งกรุงเทพมหานคร
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารทางการตลาดของหอศิลปวัฒนธรรมแห่งกรุงเทพมหานคร ตั้งแต่การกำหนดกลยุทธ์ การวิเคราะห์และประเมินผลการสื่อสาร รวมถึงเครื่องมือและช่องทางในการสื่อสารทางการตลาด ซึ่งการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยเก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารและผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการสื่อสารทางการตลาดของหอศิลปวัฒนธรรมแห่งกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบกับอาศัยแนวคิดต่าง ๆ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการวิเคราะห์ เช่น แนวคิดด้านการสื่อสารการตลาด แนวคิดด้านการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ แนวคิดด้านกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด รวมถึงการศึกษาจากแหล่งข้อมูลต่าง ๆ ภายในองค์กร และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า วิธีการสื่อสารทางการตลาดของหอศิลปวัฒนธรรมแห่งกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบด้วย 6 กระบวนการสำคัญ คือ การวิเคราะห์ภาพรวมของธุรกิจ การกำหนดกลุ่มเป้าหมาย การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ การเลือกใช้เครื่องมือทางการตลาด การเลือกกลยุทธ์ข่าวสาร การประเมินผลการดำเนินการ และด้านการดำเนินการพบว่า หอศิลปวัฒนธรรมแห่งกรุงเทพมหานครมีกระบวนการดำเนินงานที่เริ่มจากงบประมาณถึงสามารถดำเนินงานตามขั้นตอนต่าง ๆ ได้ ซึ่งจากผลการวิเคราะห์นั้นหอศิลปวัฒนธรรมแห่งกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้เลือกเครื่องมือเพื่อการสื่อสารทางการตลาด เพื่อการสร้างแบรนด์ ได้แก่ การประชาสัมพันธ์ การจัดสัมมนาและเสวนา การจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษ การให้ข่าวในการประชาสัมพันธ์ ก็ได้มีการดำเนินการตามแผนกลยุทธ์ที่ได้วางแผนไว้ตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการสื่อสารทางการตลาดและมีการวัดผลการดำเนินการ โดยวัดจากการประเมินผล และผลจากยอดเข้าถึงในช่องทางต่าง ๆ โดยนำผลที่ได้มาใช้ในการปรับปรุงและพัฒนากระบวนการสื่อสารทางการตลาดของหอศิลปวัฒนธรรมแห่งกรุงเทพมหานครต่อไป
This study aims to study the marketing communication strategies of the Bangkok Art and Culture Centre, from strategy setting, communication analysis and evaluation, to marketing communication tools and channels. This research is a qualitative study, collecting data by interviewing executives and those involved in marketing communication of the Bangkok Art and Culture Centre, along with using various concepts as guidelines for analysis, such as marketing communication concepts, integrated marketing communication concepts, marketing strategy concepts, and studying various sources of information within the organization and related research. The results found that the marketing communication methods of the Bangkok Art and Culture Centre consisted of 6 important processes: analyzing the overall business, defining target groups, defining objectives, selecting marketing tools, selecting news strategies, and evaluating performance. In terms of operations, it was found that the Bangkok Art and Culture Centre had an operation process that started from the budget to be able to operate according to the various steps. From the analysis results, the Bangkok Art and Culture Centre selected marketing communication tools for brand building, including public relations, organizing seminars and discussions, organizing special events, and providing news for public relations. The operations were carried out according to the strategic plan that was planned according to the objectives of marketing communication, and the results of the operations were measured by evaluation results and results from the number of views through various channels. The results were used to improve and develop the marketing communication process of the Bangkok Art and Culture Centre.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566
Advisor(s): องอาจ สิงห์ลำพอง
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5887