DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5863
| Title: | การศึกษากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัลเพื่อขายงานศิลปะออนไลน์ |
| Other Titles: | A study of digital marketing communication strategies for selling art online |
| Authors: | ณัฎฐนิษฐ์ นิธิวิรุฬห์ |
| Keywords: | การตลาดดิจิทัล การขายงานศิลปะออนไลน์ กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาด |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัลและการใช้สื่อดิจิทัลในการขายงานศิลปะออนไลน์ในประเทศไทย โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับศิลปินและองค์กรศิลปะที่ขายงานออนไลน์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ศิลปินและองค์กรศิลปะใช้กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบผสมผสานระหว่างช่องทางออนไลน์และออฟไลน์ โดยเน้นการใช้โซเชียลมีเดียเป็นหลัก โดยเฉพาะ Facebook และ Instagram รวมถึงการใช้เว็บไซต์ส่วนตัวหรือแพลตฟอร์ม e-commerce เพื่อสร้างการรับรู้และขายงาน นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าการเล่าเรื่อง (storytelling) และการสร้างเนื้อหา (Content Marketing) เป็นเครื่องมือสำคัญในการสื่อสารและสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย รวมถึง การสร้างความน่าเชื่อถือผ่านรางวัลและการยอมรับ และการสร้างระบบนิเวศดิจิทัลที่ครอบคลุม การเลือกเครื่องมือการตลาดดิจิทัลที่เหมาะสม เช่น การตลาดเครื่องมือค้นหา (SEM) และการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพเครื่องมือค้นหา (SEO) ก็มีความสำคัญไม่แพ้กัน งานวิจัยยังพบว่าการสร้างประสบการณ์เชิงบวกให้กับลูกค้า การสื่อสารที่มีประสิทธิภาพ และการสร้างความไว้วางใจเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการขายงานศิลปะออนไลน์ ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้น่าจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อศิลปิน องค์กรด้านศิลปะ และบุคคลที่สนใจขายงานศิลปะออนไลน์ โดยให้ข้อมูลเชิงลึกเพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การตลาดที่มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น รวมถึงการพัฒนาตลาดศิลปะออนไลน์ในประเทศไทยให้เติบโต ยั่งยืนต่อไปในอนาคต This research aims to explore digital marketing communication strategies and the use of digital media in selling online art in Thailand. A qualitative research approach was employed, using in-depth interviews with artists and art organizations engaged in online art sales. The findings reveal that both artists and art organizations adopt an integrated marketing communication strategy that combines both online and offline channels, with a strong emphasis on social media, particularly Facebook and Instagram. They also utilize personal websites and e-commerce platforms to raise awareness and facilitate sales. Additionally, storytelling and content marketing were identified as key tools for communication and building relationships with target audiences, while credibility is reinforced through awards and recognition. Creating a comprehensive digital ecosystem and selecting appropriate digital marketing tools, such as Search Engine Marketing (SEM) and Search Engine Optimization (SEO), are also critical. The research further highlights that providing positive customer experiences, effective communication, and building trust are essential factors for success in selling art online. These findings provide valuable insights for artists, art organizations, and individuals interested in online art sales, contributing to the development of more effective marketing strategies and supporting the sustainable growth of Thailand's online art market in the future. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
| Advisor(s): | องอาจ สิงห์ลำพอง |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5863 |