DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับชมละครด้วยรักและหักหลัง ที่ส่งผลต่อ การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจต่อผู้รับชมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: The relationship between media exposure of "P.S. I Hate You" and its impact on usage and gratification among viewers in Bangkok
Authors: รวิสร ตันติวิทยมาศ
Keywords: การเปิดรับหรือสนใจ
การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจ
ด้วยรักและหักหลัง
ผู้รับชม
ละคร
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาถึงการเปิดรับละครด้วยรักและหักหลังของผู้ชม ในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจของละครเรื่องด้วยรักและ หักหลังของผู้รับชมในกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับชมกับความพึงพอใจต่อละครเรื่องด้วยรักและหักหลังของผู้รับชมในกรุงเทพมหานคร การศึกษาครั้งนี้ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 107 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และค่าสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน (Pearson Product Moment Correlation) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับชมละครด้วยรักและหักหลัง ที่ส่งผลต่อ การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 การใช้ประโยชน์และ ความพึงพอใจ 1) ด้านความต้องการด้านความคิด ผู้ชมละครได้มีความรู้ทั่วไปจากเนื้อหาในละครมากขึ้น 2) ด้านความต้องการด้านอารมณ์ความรู้สึก ผู้ชมละครไม่เสียดายเวลาและไม่เสียดายความรู้สึก 3) ด้านความต้องการส่วนบุคคล ผู้ชมละครชื่นชอบเนื้อหาละครด้วยรักและหักหลังที่มีความคล้ายคลึงกับชีวิตของผู้ชมละคร 4) ด้านความต้องการด้านสังคม ผู้ชมละครคิดว่าละครสามารถถ่ายทอดบทเรียนชีวิตและสังคมต่อผู้ชมได้ 5) ด้านความต้องการหลีกหนีจากโลกความเป็นจริงชั่วขณะ ผู้ชมละครเพื่อหนีจากอารมณ์ต่าง ๆ ที่ไม่พึงประสงค์ในชีวิตจริง ผลการวิจัยการเลือกเปิดรับหรือสนใจ 1) ด้านการเลือกเปิดรับหรือสนใจ พบว่าผู้รับชมเลือกชมละครด้วยรักและหักหลัง เพราะเป็นที่นิยมในปัจจุบัน 2) ด้านเลือกรับรู้และตีความหมาย ผู้ชมเลือกรับรู้เนื้อหาละครเฉพาะประเด็นหรือตัวละครที่สนใจ 3) ด้านเลือกจดจำ ผู้ชมละครเลือกจดจำคำพูดที่น่าสนใจหรือน่าจดจำจากละคร
This research aimed to 1) study the reception of the drama "P.S. I Hate You" of viewers in Bangkok, 2) study the use and satisfaction of the drama "P.S. I Hate You" of viewers in Bangkok, and 3) study the relationship between the viewing behavior and satisfaction of the drama "P.S. I Hate You" of viewers in Bangkok. This study used a questionnaire as a tool for collecting data with a sample of 107 people. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and Pearson Product Moment Correlation. The research results found that the relationship between the exposure to the drama "P.S. I Hate You" which affected the usage and satisfaction was statistically significant at the 0.05 level. Usage and satisfaction 1) In terms of cognitive needs, drama viewers gained more general knowledge from the content of the drama. 2) In terms of emotional needs, drama viewers did not regret their time and feelings. 3) In terms of personal needs, drama viewers liked the content of the drama "P.S. I Hate You" which was similar to the lives of drama viewers. 4) In terms of social needs, drama viewers thought that dramas could convey life and social lessons to the viewers. 5) In terms of the need to escape from the real world for a while, drama viewers wanted to escape from various unpleasant emotions in real life. Results of the research on selective exposure or interest: 1) In terms of selective exposure or interest, it was found that viewers chose to watch the drama "P.S. I Hate You" because it is currently popular. 2) In terms of selective perception and interpretation, viewers chose to perceive only the drama content or characters that they are interested in. 3) In terms of selective memory, viewers chose to remember interesting or memorable lines from the drama.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566
Advisor(s): วิโรจน์ สุทธิสีมา
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5809