DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ผลกระทบของขนาดบริษัท ต่อมูลค่าของกิจการ: หลักฐานจากหลักทรัพย์ กลุ่มการท่องเที่ยวและสันทนาการ (Tourism)
Other Titles: The impact of company size on the enterprise value of the company: Evidence from tourism and leisure securities (tourism)
Authors: ทิพวัลย์ กาดี
Keywords: ขนาดของบริษัท (Size)
EBITDA
กระแสเงินสดจากการดำเนินงาน (OCF)
โครงสร้างทางการเงิน (Leverage)
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของขนาดบริษัท ต่อมูลค่าของกิจการ: หลักฐานจากหลักทรัพย์กลุ่มการท่องเที่ยวและสันทนาการ (Tourism) ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือหลักฐานจากหลักทรัพย์กลุ่มการท่องเที่ยวและสันทนาการ (Tourism) โดยใช้วิธีการนำข้อมูลการเงินย้อนหลังของบริษัทเป็นเวลา 10 ปี สถิติที่ใช้ ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้น คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย มัธยฐาน ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression) ที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01, 0.05 และ 0.10 ผลการศึกษาพบว่าขนาดของบริษัท, EBITDA, กระแสเงินสดจากการดำเนินงาน (OCF) และโครงสร้างทางการเงิน (Leverage) ต่างมีความสัมพันธ์กับมูลค่าของกิจการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01, 0.05 และ 0.10
The main purpose of this study was to explore The Impact of company size on the Enterprise Value of the Company: Evidence from Tourism and leisure securities (TOURISM). Information used in the study This is evidence from the Tourism and Leisure Securities Group (TOURISM) by using the company's historical financial data for 10 years. The statistics used in the primary data analysis are descriptive statistics, including mean, median, standard deviation. and multiple regression analysis used to test hypotheses at significance levels of 0.01, 0.05 and 0.10. The study found that company size, EBITDA, operating cash flow (OCF), and financial structure (Leverage) are all related to firm Value. Statistically significant at the 0.01, 0.05 and 0.10 levels.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2565
Advisor(s): รพีสร เฟื่องเกษม
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5628