DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5407
Title: | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อราคาทองคำในประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | Determinants of the gold price in Thailand |
Authors: | ธนารีย์ ธนัญญาพิศุทธิ์ |
Keywords: | ราคาทองคำ อัตราดอกเบี้ย ราคาน้ำมัน ปริมาณเงินออม |
Issue Date: | 2566 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อราคาทองคำแท่งในประเทศไทย โดยมีตัวแปรอิสระคือ ราคาน้ำมันดิบ อัตราดอกเบี้ย อัตราแลกเปลี่ยนสกุลเงินบาทต่อดอลลาร์สหรัฐ อัตราเงินเฟ้อ ดัชนีราคาผู้บริโภค ดัชนีค่าเฉลี่ยอุตสาหกรรมดาวโจนส์ และปริมาณเงินออม M1 ตัวแปรตามคือราคาทองคำแท่งในประเทศไทย เก็บข้อมูลทุติยภูมิตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคมปี 2559 ถึงธันวาคม ปี 2564 สถิติที่ใช้คือการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิเคราะห์แสดงให้เห็นว่าตัวแปรอิสระ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อราคาทองคำแท่งในประเทศไทยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยตัวแปรทั้งสองมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางตรงกันข้ามกับราคาทองคำแท่ง ได้แก่ อัตราดอกเบี้ย มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ เท่ากับ -350155.0 และปริมาณเงินออม มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์เท่ากับ -0.009216 ตามลำดับ โดยที่ค่า R-Squared มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.7867 สามารถอธิบายความผันผวนของราคาทองคำแท่งได้ 78.67% This research aimed to investigate the hypotheses about factors that affect to gold bar price in Thailand. The independent variables were oil price, interest rate, exchange rate (Baht to USA. Dollar), Inflation Rate, Consumer Price Index, Dow Jones Index, and Money Supply (M1). The dependent variable was Gold bar price in Thailand. The researcher used secondary data from January 2016 to December 2021. Statistic used in the analysis was regression analysis. The results of the analysis showed that the independent variables influencing the price of gold bar in Thailand at the statistically significant level of 0.05 were the interest rate and the amount of money supply, respectively. Both variables are negatively related to gold price. The most influential variables were interest rates has a coefficient equal to -350155.0 and the amount of money supply has the coefficients of -0.009216, respectively, where the R-Squared of the estimation was 0.7867, indicating that the independent variables used in the study can explain gold price 78.67%. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2564 |
Subjects: | ทอง -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี ทอง -- การตลาด -- ไทย -- วิจัย ทอง -- แง่สัญลักษณ์ มาตรฐานทองคำ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี เงินตรา -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี ทุนสำรอง (การบัญชี) ทุนสำรองระหว่างประเทศ การลงทุน -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี |
Advisor(s): | ชุติมาวดี ทองจีน |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5407 |