DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: อัตราส่วนทางการเงินที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเจริญเติบโตของกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมการบริการ กลุ่มธุรกิจการท่องเที่ยวของบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Financial ratios that related to growth profit in service industry sector, tourism business group of companies listed on The Stock Exchange of Thailand
Authors: ณัฐวัจน์ มีทองคำ
Keywords: ตลาดหลักทรัพย์
อัตราส่วนทางการเงิน
การเจริญเติบโต
การก่อหนี้
Issue Date: 2566
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา อัตราส่วนทางการเงินที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเจริญเติบโตของกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมการบริการกลุ่มธุรกิจการท่องเที่ยวของบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จำนวนทั้งหมด 8 บริษัท โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์แบบรายไตรมาส ตั้งแต่ ไตรมาสที่ 1 ปี พ.ศ. 2554 จนถึงไตรมาสที่ 2 ปี พ.ศ. 2565 โดยรวมระยะเวลาทั้งสิ้น 11 ปี ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้นั้นมีตัวแปรที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ทั้งหมด 5 ตัว โดยแยกเป็นตัวแปรต้น 3 ตัวได้แก่ อัตราส่วนความสามารถในการชำระดอกเบี้ย (ICR), อัตราส่วนหนี้สินต่อทุน (DE) และ อัตราส่วนหนี้สินต่อสินทรัพย์ (DEA) และแยกเป็นตัวแปรควบคุม 2 ตัว ได้แก่ อัตราส่วนเงินทุนหมุนเวียน (CR) และ อัตราส่วนหมุนเวียนของสินทรัพย์ (TATO) และตัวแปรตามคือ อัตราการเจริญเติบโต (AG) โดยนำ ไปทำการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 99% 95% 90% ตามลำดับ โดยผลการศึกษาพบว่าตัวแปรต้นที่ส่งผลต่อ อัตราการเจริญเติบโต (AG) นั้นคือ อัตราส่วนหนี้สินต่อสินทรัพย์ (DEA) โดยมีจำนวน 3 ใน 8 บริษัท ส่วนตัวแปรควบคุมที่ส่งผลต่ออัตราการเจริญเติบโต (AG) นั้นคือ อัตราส่วนเงินทุนหมุนเวียน (CR) โดยมีจำนวน 4 ใน 8 บริษัท ดังนั้น อัตราส่วนหนี้สินต่อสินทรัพย์ และ อัตราส่วนเงินทุนหมุนเวียนนั้น มีความสำคัญที่ก่อให้เกิดการเจริญเติบโตของบริษัท
The purpose of this study was to study the relationship of the rate of indebtedness that affects the growth rate of the tourism service industry. of 8 listed companies in the Stock Exchange of Thailand using quarterly analysis from the first quarter of the year 2011 until the second quarter of the year 2022, a total of 11 years, including all quarters In this study, there were 5 variables used for analysis, separated into 3 variables, namely Interest Coverage Ratio (ICR), Debt to Equity Ratio (DE) and Debt to Asset Ratio (DEA), and separately There are two control variables, namely working capital ratio (CR) and total asset turnover ratio (TATO), and the dependent variable is The growth rate (AG) was analyzed by the multiple regression equation at the confidence level of 99% 95% 90%, respectively. The results of the study showed that the primary variables affecting the growth rate (AG) is the debt to asset ratio (DEA) from 3 out of 8 companies, while the controlling variable for growth (AG) is the working capital ratio (CR) form 4 out of 8 companies. Therefore, the ratio of liabilities to assets and the ratio of working capital are important to contributes to the asset growth of the company.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2564
Advisor(s): รพีสร เฟื่องเกษม
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5341