DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5212
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเลือกรับข่าวสารกับพฤติกรรมการรับวัคซีนป้องกัน COVID-19 ของ Gen Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | The relationship between news selection and behavior towards COVID-19 vaccination of Gen Y in Bangkok |
Authors: | พัชรีวรรณ บวรวิกัย |
Keywords: | การเลือกเปิดรับข่าวสาร พฤติกรรม วัคซีนโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเลือกรับข่าวสารกับพฤติกรรมการรับวัคซีนป้องกัน COVID-19 ของ Gen Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการเลือกรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับวัคซีนป้องกัน COVID-19 ของ Gen Y 2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการรับวัคซีนป้องกัน COVID-19 ของ Gen Y 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเลือกรับข่าวสารกับพฤติกรรมการรับวัคซีนป้องกัน COVID-19 ของ Gen Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ
ผู้รับวัคซีนป้องกัน COVID-19 ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 22-41 ปี อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 138 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่าย เพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient)
ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เน้นที่การเลือกรับรู้และการตีความหมายในการเลือกรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับวัคซีนป้องกัน COVID-19 เพราะทราบว่าโรค COVID-19 เป็นโรคที่ใกล้ตัว
2) ขั้นการยอมรับความเสี่ยงเป็นขั้นตอนที่สำคัญที่สุดของพฤติกรรมการรับวัคซีนป้องกัน COVID-19 เนื่องจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างเชื่อว่าการไม่ใช้สิ่งของร่วมกับผู้อื่น ทำให้ท่านไม่ป่วยเป็นโรค COVID-19 แต่ยังมีโอกาสติดเชื้อ COVID-19 อยู่ จึงต้องไปรับบริการฉีดวัคซีนป้องกันโรค COVID-19 3) การเลือกรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับวัคซีนป้องกัน COVID-19 มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการรับวัคซีนป้องกัน
COVID-19 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 A study of the relationship between news selection and behavior towards COVID-19 vaccination of Gen Y in Bangkok. The purposes of this study are
1) to study news selection towards COVID-19 vaccination of Gen Y 2) to study behavior towards COVID-19 vaccination of Gen Y 3) to study the relationship between news selection and behavior towards COVID-19 vaccination of Gen Y in Bangkok. Samples were 138 COVID-19 vaccination recipients aged 22-41 years living in Bangkok. The study used questionnaires as a tool for data collection. The data were analyzed by Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The results revealed that
1) The respondents focused on selective perception and interpretation in the news selection towards COVID-19 vaccination because they realized that COVID-19 is a common disease which ease to spread to people 2) The risk acceptance stage is the most important step in the behaviour toward COVID-19 vaccination because the respondents thought that if they do not share things with others, they would not get sick from COVID-19, but still have a chance to infect COVID-19. Therefore, they must be vaccinated against COVID-19 3) there is a significant relationship between news selection and behavior towards COVID-19 vaccination of Gen Y in Bangkok at the 0.01 level. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2564 |
Advisor(s): | พรพรหม ชมงาม |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5212 |