DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5048
| Title: | กระบวนการทำงาน ความเสี่ยงขององค์กรและแรงจูงใจ ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนที่เป็นห้างสรรพสินค้าช่วงการแพร่ระบาดของไวรัสโควิด - 19 ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | Work Process, Corporate Risks and Motivation Affecting Employees' Performance Effectiveness of a Private Company in Department Store under COVID - 19 Pandemic in Bangkok Area |
| Authors: | สิทธินนท์ ชาคำ |
| Keywords: | กระบวนการทำงาน ความเสี่ยงขององค์กร แรงจูงใจ ประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงาน |
| Issue Date: | 2565 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของกระบวนการทำงาน อิทธิพลของความเสี่ยงขององค์กร และอิทธิพลของแรงจูงใจ ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนที่เป็นห้างสรรพสินค้าช่วงการแพร่ระบาดของไวรัสโควิด - 19 ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนที่เป็นห้างสรรพสินค้าในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามผ่าน (Google Form) วิธีการทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสมมติ ใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการทำงานที่ส่งผลในเชิงบวกประกอบด้วย ด้านการปฏิบัติตามแผน (Do) การปรับปรุงดำเนินงาน (Act) และด้านการตรวจสอบ (Check) ส่วนด้านการวางแผน (Plan) ส่งผลในเชิงลบต่อประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงาน ปัจจัยด้านความเสี่ยงขององค์กร ประกอบด้วย ความเสี่ยงด้านบุคคล และความเสี่ยงด้านองค์การส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงาน และปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจ ประกอบด้วย ด้านจูงใจ และด้านค้ำจุน ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงาน นอกจากนั้นผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านความเสี่ยงขององค์กร ด้านความเสี่ยงด้านกระบวนการไม่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 The purpose of this research study was to study the influence of work processes. Influence of corporate risks and the influence of motivation Affects the performance of employees of private companies that are department stores during the Covid-19 epidemic in Bangkok area. The sample group consisted of 400 employees of a private company that is a department store in Bangkok. Questionnaire via (Google Form) statistical methods including percentage, mean, standard deviation and fictitious data analysis. Using Multiple Regression Analysis statistical results showed that the work process factors that had a positive effect included In the aspect of implementation of the plan (Do), operational improvement (Act) and audit (Check), the planning aspect (Plan) negatively affects operational effectiveness. The organization's risk factors consist of personal risk. and organizational risks affecting operational effectiveness And the motivation factor consisted of motivation and support. affect operational efficiency In addition, the results of the research found that Enterprise Risk Factors The process risk did not affect the operational effectiveness at statistical significance at the 0.05 level. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2565 |
| Subjects: | ประสิทธิผลองค์การ การจัดการองค์การ การวางแผนเชิงกลยุทธ์ การจัดการธุรกิจ การระบาดใหญ่ของโควิด-19, ค.ศ. 2020- -- อิทธิพล โรคติดต่อ -- การแพร่ระบาด |
| Advisor(s): | สุทธินันท์ พรหมสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5048 |